Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Latest Results
Saturday, 17 February 2018 17:50

Results 16-17 February 2018

RESULTS 16-17 FEBRUARY 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bangor City - Connah's Quay Nomads 1-0
Aberystwyth Town - Prestatyn Town 1-1
Cardiff Met Uni. - Cefn Druids 1-3
Newtown - Barry Town United 1-2
Llandudno - Carmarthen Town 3-2

 

FAW TROPHY - Q/F
Rhos Aelwyd - Buckley Town 1-0
Llanrug United - Greenfield 2-5

 

IRN BRU CUP Semi-final
The New Saints - Dumbarton (7.35 kick off)

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Airbus UK - Ruthin Town 1-0
FC Queens Park - Caernarfon Town 0-8
Gresford Athletic - Holyhead Hotspur 1-0
Llandudno Junction - Guilsfield 0-4
Flint Town United - Caersws 0-1
Penrhyncoch - Denbigh Town 0-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Afan Lido - Briton Ferry Llansawel 0-1
Caerau Ely - Ton Pentre 0-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Goytre 4-1
Goytre Utd - Cambrian 0-1
Haverfordwest County - Penybont 1-2
Monmouth Town - Llanelli Town 2-2
Port Talbot Town - Taffs Well 2-1
Undy Ath - Cwmamman Utd 3-1
DIV 2
Garden Village - Risca Utd 3-3
Aberdare T. - Caldicoit T. 2-1
AFC Llwydcoed - Aberbargoed Buds 1-3
AFC Porth - Dinas Powys 0-2
Croesyceiliog - Abergavenny 2-1
Llantwit Major - Pontardawe P-P
Pontypridd Town - West End 12-0
STM Sports - Ammanford 4-1
DIV 3
Trethomas B. - Tredegar T. 4-2
Ynysygerwn - Caerau 4-2
Bridgend Street - Pontyclun 3-3
Ely Rangers - Panteg 2-4
Neuadd Wen - Newport City 3-1
Trefelin BGC - Penrhiwceiber R. 5-0
Treharris - Chepstow T. P-P
Treowen Stars - Swansea Uni. 0-5

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd - Llanberis 0-1
Llandyrnog Utd - Trearddur Bay 1-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Mynydd Llandegai 0-3
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Mochdre Sports 5-2
Amlwch Town - Llannerchymedd P-P
Glan Conwy - Gaerwen 6-0
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Meliden 1-3

MAWDDACH CHALLENGE CUP
Bodedern Ath - Pentraeth 1-2
Llandudno Albion - Conwy N. 2-1
Llanfairpwll - Y Felinheli 0-5
Llanrwst Utd - Blaenau Ffestiniog 6-1
Llannefydd - Llangefni Town 2-0
Prestatyn Sports - Nantlle Vale 6-2 aet
St Asaph City - Pwllheli 2-1

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Knighton - Aberaeron 2-0
Kerry - Machynlleth 3-2
Llandrindod Wells - Borth Utd 5-1
DIV 2
Aberystwyth Uni - Dyffryn Banw 2-2
Dolgellau - Newbridge-on-Wye
Montgomery Town - Llansantffraid 0-5
Penybont Utd - Presteigne St Andrews P-P
Talgarth Town - Hay St Marys 0-5

LEAGUE CUP 2ND ROUND
Abermule - Bow Street 1-2
Berriew - Builth Wells 2-2 4-3 pens
Llanfair United - Churchstoke 5-0
Llanidloes Town - Radnor Valley 0-3
Llanrhaeadr - Carno 1-2
Welshpool - Brecon Northcote

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Lex Glyndwr
Coedpoeth Utd - Chirk AAA 1-4
Corwen - Saltney Town 3-2
Mold Alex - Llanuwchllyn 2-1
Penycae - Cefn Albion 1-5
DIV 1
Brymbo - Maesgwyn 2-1
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Mynydd Isa Spartans 2-0
Llangollen Town - New Brighton Villa 4-0
Overton - Johnstown Youth

PREM DIV CUP
FC Nomads - Hawarden Rangers 1-3

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Ynyshir Albions 2-9
Brecon Corries - Penydarren BGC 1-1
Caerphilly Athletic - Cardiff Corinthians 5-1
Grange Albion - Merthyr Saints 1-2
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Canton Liberal 0-9
Pontlottyn - Cardiff Draconians 1-4
Ton & Gelli BC - Pencoed Athletic 0-4
DIV 1
AFC Butetown - FC Cwmaman 0-2
Cefn Cribwr BC - Cadoxton Barry 2-0
Cogan Coronation - Treforest
Garw SBGC - Clwb Cymric 3-0
Llantwit Fardre - Porthcawl Town Athletic 0-0
Trebanog - Aber Valley 4-2
DIV 2
Cardiff Airport - AFC Bargoed 12-1
Cardiff Hibernian - Blaenrhondda 0-2
Carnetown - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 1-2
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Penrhiwfer AFC0-1
Graig - Llanrumney United 2-2
Llanharry - St Josephs
St Albans - Vale United 3-2
Tynte Rovers - Aberfan Social 3-2

 

SWFA SENIOR CUP ROUND 4
Pentrebach Labour - Penrhiwceiber Con Ath P-P
Aberystwyth Exiles - Hirwaun Sports
Bettws - Llangeinor
Tonyrefail BC - Llanedeyrn 2-0
Caerau All Whites - Penygraig United 8-0
Cornelly United - Cwm Rhondda 4-2
AFC Whitchurch - Cwm Welfare 4-1
AFC Aberaman - Navi 1-3

 

N.E WALES LEAGUE
Aston Park Rangers - Connahs Quay Nomads U18 A-A
Brymbo Victoria - Bradley Park 4-0
Caerwys - Acton FC 2-2
Mold Town Utd - Bellevue 8-2

HORACE WYNNE CUP
Flint Mountain - Offa Athletic 2-1
Penyffordd Lions - Airbus Broughton UK Youth 2-1
Rhosllanerchrugog - Halkyn Utd 6-2

QUEENSFERRY SPORTS PRESIDENTS CUP SEMI FINAL
Mostyn Dragons - Plas Madoc 3-1

 

WEST WALES INT. CUP
Port Tennant Colts - Merlins Bridge 0-1
Ystradgynlais - Gorseinon

Published in Results

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version