Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Latest Results

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Cefn Druids 2-1
Bala - Llandudno 2-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Prestatyn Town 1-0
Cardiff Met - Carmarthen 5-0
Newtown - Bangor City 1-2
The New Saints - Barry Town Utd 0-1

 

JD WELSH CUP Round 2 NORTH:
Airbus UK Broughton - Saltney Town 4-0
Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town 2-3 aet
Buckley Town - Llandudno Albion 2-1
Caernarfon Town - Berriew 4-1
Caersws - Llanrhaeadr 1-2
Porthmadog - FC Penley 10-0
Gresford Ath - Conwy Borough 5-1
Holywell Town - Guilsfield 2-3
Llandudno Junction - Denbigh Town 3-2 aet
Llay Welfare - Flint Town United 1-3
SOUTH:
Ammanford v Llantwit Major 1-1 aet, 3-2 pens
Caerphilly Athletic - Penrhyncoch 2-4
Cwmamman United v Bridgend Street 3-0
Cwmbran Celtic - Llanelli Tow 2-1,
Goytre FC - Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-1
Haverfordwest County - Aberbargoed Buds 2-0
Pencoed Athletic - Pontypridd Town 1-3
Penydarren BGC - STM Sports 2-1
Penybont - Monmouth Town 2-1
Ton Pentre - Panteg 1-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Cambrian - Goytre Utd 1-1
Taffs Well - Port Talbot Town 0-1
DIV 2
Risca -Garden Village 0-1
Abergavenny - Croesyceiliog 4-3
Caldicot Town - Aberdare T. 1-1
Dinas Powys - AFC Porth 5-2
West End - AFC Llwydcoed 2-1
DIV 3
Newport City - Neuadd Wen 2-2
Chepstow - Treharris 0-3
Penrhiwceiber - Trefelin 2-2
Swansea Uni - Treowen Stars 4-3
Tredegar Town - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Greenfield - Trearddur Bay 0-0
Llanberis - Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 1-0
Llandyrnog Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-3
Llangefni Town - St Asaph City 3-0
Llanrwst Utd - Llanrug Utd 4-4
Nantlle Vale - Mynydd Llandegai 0-1
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Glan Conwy 1-2
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llanfairpwll 1-1
Bodedern Ath - Llannefydd 4-1
Llannerchymedd - Y Felinheli 0-5
Meliden - Amlwch Town 0-1
Mochdre Sports - Pentraeth 2-0
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Cemaes Bay 3-0

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Radnor Valley 0-0
Borth v Churchstoke P-P
Bow St - Welshpool 5-1
Kerry - Carno 1-4
Llandrindod Wells - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-1
Llanfair Utd - Llanidloes Tn 1-1
Machynlleth - Knighton Tn 2-3
DIV 2
Dolgellau - Aber Uni  2-0
ER JENKINS CUP
Abermule - Dyffryn Banw 1-0
Brecon Northcote - Builth Wells 3-4
Llansantffraid Village - Talgarth T. 5-1
Newbridge - Penybont Utd 4-2
Presteigne - Montgomery 0-2

 

WNL WREXHAM PREM
Cefn Albion - Llanuwchllyn 1-2
Coedpoeth - Corwen 1-6
FC Nomads - Rhostyllen 2-3
Hawarden Rgs - Lex Glyndwr 3-1
Penycae - Chirk AAA 1-4
DIV 1
Acrefair - Overton 0-6
Brymbo - Myn Isa Spartans 5-1
Cefn Mawr Rgs - New Brighton Villa 4-0
Johnstown Youth - Castell AC 3-2
Maesgwyn - Llangollen Town 2-3
Rhos Aelwyd - Rhydymwyn 5-3

 

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Cardiff Corries - LLangynwyd 8-4
Pontlottyn - Baglan Dragons 2-3
DIV 1
Aber Valley - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
AFC Butetown - Llantwit Fardre 0-2
Cadoxton Barry - FC Cwmaman 0-2
Tonyrefail BGC - Penrhiwceiber Con 2-1
DIV 2
Cardiff Hibs - Vale United 1-7
Cwmbach RS - Carnetown 4-2
Penrhiwfer - Tynte R 2-1
St Albans - Graig 2-4
W JOHN OWEN CUP Rd 2
Aberfan - Cornelly Utd 1-4
Brecon Corries - Trebanog 2-1
Cardiff Airport - Grange Alb 1-4
Cardiff Dracs - Cefn Cribwr 6-1
Cogan Cor - Cwm Welfare 0-2
Llanharry - Blaenrhondda 1-10
Llanrumney - St Josephs 2-1
Merthyr Saints - Ton & Gelli 4-0
Porthcawl - AFC Bargoed 5-0
Sully Sports - Canton Lib 2-3
Treforest - Clwb Cymric 0-1
Ynyshir Albions - Garw SBGC 4-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Ason TP - CQN Academy P-P
Bellevue - Mostyn Dragons 1-4
Bradley Pk - Plas Madoc 0-6
Caerwys - Halkyn U 0-5
Flint Mountain - Acton 4-2
Mold Tn Utd - Airbus Academy 3-3
Penyffordd Lions - Brymbo Vic 1-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Offa Ath 1-2

RESULTS 10th - 11th NOVEMBER 2017


JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE

Bangor City - Aberystwyth Town 3-2

Bala Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 1-1
Barry Town Utd - Llandudno 2-0
Carmarthen Town - Newtown 0-2
Prestatyn Town - Cardiff Met 0-2

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holyhead Hotspur - Denbigh Town 0-2
Airbus UK - Caernarfon Town 3-3
Flint Town Utd - Rhyl 2-3
Guilsfield - Holywell Town 0-0
Porthmadog - Penrhyncoch 3-0
Llandudno Junction - Gresford Ath 1-7
Ruthin Town - Caersws 1-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Goytre - Monmouth Town 4-1
Port Talbot Town - Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-5
Afan Lido - Cambrian 4-1
Caerau Ely v Cwmamman Utd P-P
Cwmbran Celtic - Taffs Well 1-0
Goytre Utd - Penybont 1-2
Haverfordwest Co. - Ton Pentre 2-1
Undy Athletic - Llanelli Town 1-2
DIV 2
Aberdare T. - Abergavenny T. 1-3
Garden Village - Ammanford 2-1
AFC Llwydcoed v Risca Utd P-P
AFC Porth - Pontardawe T. 2-3
Croesyceiliog - Aberbargoed Buds 0-1
Llantwit Major - Caldicot Town 1-3
Pontypridd Town - Dinas Powys 1-0
STM Sports - West End 4-0
DIV 3
Ely Rangers - Caerau 2-3
Ynysygerwn - Penrhiwceiber R. 3-3
Bridgend St - Newport City 2-0
Neuadd Wen - Tredegar Town 0-2
Trefelin BGC - Pontyclun 1-1
Treharris v Swansea Uni P-P
Treowen Stars - Panteg 1-3
Trethomas Bluebirds - Chepstow Town 3-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llandudno Albion - Conwy Boro 2-6
St Asaph v Nantlle Vale P-P
DIV 2
Gaerwen - Glan Conwy 1-2
Llannefydd - Blaenau Ffestiniog 8-2
Llanerchymedd - Cemaes Bay 5-0
Meliden - Aberffraw P-P
Mochdre Sports - Y Felinheli 0-4
Pentraeth - Llanfairpwll 3-1
Prestatyn Sports - Amlwch T. 3-0

COOKSON CUP
Llandyrnog U - Llanberis 2-0
Llangefni v Llanrug P-P
Llanrwst - Greenfield 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Barmouth  1-3
Penrhyndeudraeth - Pwllheli 5-6

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Kerry v Berriew P-P
Llandindod Wells - Churchstoke 2-0
Llanfair Utd - Borth Utd 1-0
Machynlleth - Bow Street P-P
Radnor Valley - Carno 1-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Knighton Town 2-3
Welshpool - Aberaeron 5-2
DIV 2
Abermule - Dolgellau 3-1
Aber Uni - Montgomery 5-5
Brecon Northcote - Newbridge 4-0
Dyffryn Banw - Builth Wells 0-2
Llansantffraid Village - Presteigne St A 3-0
Penybont Utd - Hay St Mary's 3-4

WNL WREXHAM - PREMIER
Cefn Alb - Penycae 3-0
Coedpoeth v Brickfield P-P
Corwen - Buckley T. 0-1
FC Nomads - Chirk P-P
Lex Glyndwr - Mold Alex 1-1
Llanuwchllyn - Llay Welfare 1-2
Rhostyllen - Hawarden Rangers 2-1
DIV 1
Brymbo - Llangollen 7-3
Castell AC - Mynydd Isa Sp 3-2
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Rhos Aelwyd 2-2
New Brighton V - Overton 3-0
Rhydymwyn - Maesgwyn P-P (no ref)

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Canton Lib - Brecon Corries 3-0
Cardiff Corries - Pontlottyn 1-1
Grange Albion - Cardiff Dracs 1-3
Llangynwyd - Ynyshir Alb P-P
Merthyr saints - Cwm Welfare 4-0
Ton & Gelli Sully sports 2-5
DIV 1
Cadoxton Barry v Treforest P-P
Cefn Cribwr - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
Cogan Coron. - Tonyrefail BGC 2-2
Cornelly Utd - Trebanog 2-2
FC Cwmaman - Clwb Cymric 1-0
Llantwit Fardre - Aber Valley 0-0
Penrhiwceiber Con - Porthcawl Town Ath 2-3
DIV 2
Aberfan - Llanrumney U 2-3
AFC Bargoed - Cardiff Airport 1-2
Blaenrhondda - St Albans 9-1
Carnetown - Penrhiwfer 0-3
Cwmbach RS - St Josephs 0-0
Tynte Rovers - Cardiff Hibs 3-1
Vale Utd - Graig 10-0

W JOHN OWEN CUP
Baglan Dragons - Pencoed 2-3
Caerphilly Ath - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-2
Penydarren BGC - AFC Butetown 7-2

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Acton - Caerwys 8-1
Brymbo Vic - Airbus Academy 2-4
CQN Academy - Bellevue 15-0
Halkyn - Penyffordd P-P
Mold Town Utd - Rhillanerchrugog 2-1
Mostyn Dragons - Flint Mountain

RESULTS 17-19 NOVEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Bala Town 1-2
Connahs Quay Nomads - Bangor City 0-2
Llandudno - The New Saints 0-1
Newtown - Barry Town Utd 3-0
Carmarthen Town - Prestatyn Town 0-3
Cardiff Met Uni. - Cefn Druids (2.30 Sunday 19th)

 

FAW TROPHY
Abertillery Bluebirds - Ragged School 2-0
Caerphilly Ath - Hakin Utd 2-3
Carmarthen Stars - Penydarren BGC 0-5
Ynysddu Welfare - Goodwick Utd 0-1
Garden Village v Villa Dino Christchurch P-P
Grange Albion - Treowen Stars 2-1
Berriew - Brymbo 0-1 aet
Buckley Town - FC Nomads 2-1 aet
Chirk - New Brighton Villa 4-0
Conwy Boro - Cefn Albion 2-1
Llanfair Utd - Corwen 3-2
Llangefni Town - Llanystumdwy 4-0
Llanidloes Town - Llanrug Utd 2-5
Mold Alex - Greenfield 2-5
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Knighton Town 4-1
Rhos Aelwyd - Mochdre Sports 2-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Llanelli Town - Cwmamman Utd 1-0
Taff's Well - Monmouth Town 3-0
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cwmbran Celtic P-P
Cambrian & C. - Port Talbot Town 1-0
Goytre FC - Undy Ath 4-1
Haverfordwest Co. - Caerau (Ely) 5-0
Penybont - Afan Lido 2-0
Ton Pentre - Goytre Utd 0-0
DIV 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Abergavenny Town 2-0
Ammanford - AFC Llwydcoed 3-2
Caldicot Town - AFC Porth 3-0
Dinas Powys - STM Sports 1-1
Llantwit Major - Aberdare Town 4-4
Pontardawe Town - Pontypridd Town 2-4
Riscva Utd - Croesyceiliog 1-0
DIV 3
Chepstow Town - Neuadd Wen 3-3
Ely Rangers - Penrhiwceiber Rgs 6-2
Newport City - Trefelin BGC 0-3
Panteg - Swansea Uni 0-3
Pontyclun - Ynysygerwn 1-1
Tredegar Town - Bridgend Street 1-4
Treharris Ath - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-0

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Denbigh Town - Airbus UK 3-1
Caernarfon Town - Holywell Town 4-2
Caersws - Rhyl 2-3
Gresford - Ruthin Town 2-1
Holyhead Hotspur - Flint Town Utd 2-1
Porthmadog - Guilsfield 1-2
Penrhyncoch v FC Queens Pk P-P

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
LLanberis - St Asaph 2-0
Llanrwst - Barmouth 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Pwllheli 1-5
Nantlle Vale - Llandyrnog Utd 1-3
DIV 2
Amlwch - Y Felinheli 2-1
Cemaes Bay - Glan Conwy 2-1
Llanfairpwll - Meliden 1-3
Llannefydd - Prestatyn Sports 3-3
Penmaenmawr - Gaerwen 2-3

COOKSON CUP
Llandudno Alb - Trearddur Bay 4-1
TAKE STOCK VAN HIRE CUP
Bodedern - Blaenau Ffestiniog 10-0
Pentraeth - Aberffraw 3-3 aet (5-4 pens)

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Kerry 3-1
Bow Street - Tywyn Bryncrug 4-3
Carno - Machynlleth 5-0
Llanrhaeadr - Churchstoke 4-1
Welshpool - Borth Utd 8-1
DIV 2
Hay St Marys - Newbridge 3-1
Llansantffraid Village - Abermule 4-0
Aber Uni - D. Banw P-P
Brecon Northcote - Penybont Utd 1-0
Dolgellau - Montgomery 3-1
Talgarth Town - Builth Wells 0-3

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Hawarden Rangers - Brickfield Rangers 1-2
Lex Glyndwr - Coedpoeth Utd 7-1
Llay Welfare - Saltney Town 1-4
Rhostyllen - Llanuwchllyn 2-2
Division One
Acrefair Youth - Johnstown Youth 0-10
Llangollen Town - Rhydymwyn 6-2
Overton - Castell AC 0-1

N.E. WALES LEAGUE
Aston Park R - Bellevue 7-1
Brymbo Vic - Mold Town Utd 5-2
Halkyn Utd - Flint Mountain 1-2
Offa Ath - Caerwys 3-0
Penyffordd Lions - Mostyn Dragons 3-3
Plas Madoc - Acton 2-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Bradley Pk 4-0

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Sully Sports 2-1
Brecob Cor - Cardiff Cor 2-1
Cardiff Dracs - Merthyr Saints 2-1
Cwm Welfare - Ton & gelli 3-1
Pontlottyn - Llangynwyd R. 12-0
Ynyshir Alb - Canton Liberal 2-1
DIV 1
Aber Valley - Cogan Cor 3-2
AFC Whitchurch - AFC Butetown 3-0
Cadoxton Barry - Cefn Cribwr 1-2
Clwb Cymric - Penrhiwceiber Con P-P
Porthcawl - Llantwit Fardre 2-0
Tonyrefail BGC - Cornelly Utd P-P
Trebanog - FC Cwmaman 1-1
Treforest - Garw SGBC 1-2
DIV 2
Cardff Hibs - St Josephs 2-3
Cardiff Airport - Carnetown 6-0
Cardiff Cosmopol. - St Albans 6-1
Cwmbach RS - Blaenrhondda 2-4
Llanharry - Graig 3-8
Llanrumney Utd - Vale Utd 1-3
Tynte Rovers - AFC Bargoed 0-1

RESULTS 01-03 DECEMBER 2017
JD WELSH CUP Round 3:
TNS - Penrhyncoch 6-0
Aberystwyth Town - Bala Town 4-0
Airbus UK - Goytre 1-1, 3-2 aet
Ammanford - Carmarthen Town 2-3
Bangor City - Cwmamman Utd 4-3
Buckley Town - Flint Town U. 0-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Cwmbran Celtic 3-0
Llandudno - Gresford Ath 4-0
Llandudno Junction - Penydarren BGC 0-4
Llanrhaeadr - Cefn Druids 3-2
Newtown - Guilsfield 2-0
Penybont - Cardiff Met 1-3
Pontypridd Town - Haverfordwest 3-1
Porthmadog - Panteg 7-2
Prestatyn Town - Ruthin Town 0-3
Caernarfon Town - Barry Town Utd (Sunday)

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holywell Town - Holyhead Hotspur 4-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Taffs Well - Afan Lido 2-1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Undy Ath 3-3
Caerau Ely - Goytre Utd 2-4
Cambrian - Monmouth Town 4-1
Ton Pentre - Port Talbot Town 1-5
DIV 2
Aberdare - AFC Porth P-P (frozen pitch)
Risca Utd - Aberbargoed Buds 0-0
Dinas Powys - AFC Llwydcoed 0-1
Llantwit Major - Abergavenny Town 1-0
Pontardawe Town - Garden Village 1-2
STM Sports - Caldicot Town 4-2
West End - Croesyceiliog 3-1
DIV 3
Newport City - Ely Rangers 1-2
Bridgend Street - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-1
Chepstow T - Trefelin BGC 1-4
Neuadd Wen - Treharris 3-5
Penrhiwceiber R - Swansea Uni 1-2
Pontyclun - Treowen Stars 2-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Conwy Borough -Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 2-1
Greenfield - Pwllheli 12-1
Llanberis - Penrhyndeudraeth P-P
Llandyrnog Utd - Nantlle Vale 5-1
Llanrwst Utd - Trearddur Bay 4-4
St Asaph City - Mynydd Llandegai 2-2
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Amlwch Town 3-2
Bodedern Ath - Glan Conwy 2-1
Gaerwen - Cemaes Bay 4-1
Llannerchymedd - Blaenau Ffestiniog 1-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llannefydd 2-1
Pentraeth - Meliden 4-4
Prestatyn Sports - Mochdre Sports 5-1
Y Felinheli - Llanfairpwll 5-0

COOKSON CUP
Llanrug Utd - Llangefni Town 4-3

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Berriew - Llanidloes Town 1-1
Bow Street - Llanfair United 2-1
Churchstoke - Aberaeron 2-2
Machynlleth - Carno 1-6
Radnor Valley - Borth Utd 5-0
Welshpool - Llandrindod Wells 5-0
DIV 2
Dyffryn Banw - Talgarth Town - match abandoned
Penybont Untd - Aber Univ. (Sunday)

LEAGUE CUP RD 2
Tywyn Bryncrug - Knighton Town 0-2

ER JENKINS DIV 2 CUP Q/F
Abermule - Aberystwyth Uni P-P
Hay St Marys - Dolgellau P-P (Dolgellau withdrew)
Llansantffraid - Newbridge-on-Wye 2-0
Montgomery Town - Builth Wells 4-1

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Mold Alex 3-2
Chirk AAA - Llanuwchllyn 3-1
Corwen - Coedpoeth Utd 7-1
FC Nomads - Hawarden Rangers 4-2
Llay Welfare - Cefn Albion 3-4
Saltney Town - Penycae 6-4
Division One
Brymbo - Overton 7-0
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Rhydymwyn 3-1
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Maesgwyn 2-3
New Brighton Villa - Castell AC 2-1

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Ton & Gelli BC 3-2
Cardiff Corinthians - Sully Sports 3-3
Cardiff Draconians - Pontlottyn 2-0
Cwm Welfare - Canton Liberal 1-2
Grange Albion - Caerphilly Athletic 1-1
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Merthyr Saints 0-7
Ynyshir Albions - Brecon Corries 4-2

DIV 1
Aber Valley - Garw SBGC 2-3
Cadoxton Barry - AFC Whitchurch 3-0
Cefn Cribwr BC - AFC Butetown 3-1
Cogan Coronation - Llantwit Fardre 2-2
Cornelly United - Clwb Cymric P-P
Tonyrefail BGC - FC Cwmaman 1-2
Trebanog - Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 3-2
Treforest - Porthcawl Town Athletic 1-5

DIV 2
Blaenrhondda - Carnetown 3-0
Cardiff Airport - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 2-4
Cardiff Hibernian - Aberfan Social 5-3
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Llanharry 7-1
Llanrumney United - Tynte Rovers 3-1
Penrhiwfer - Graig FC 6-1
St Albans - AFC Bargoed 3-0
Vale United - St Josephs 5-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Acton FC - Mold Town Utd 8-1
Bellevue FC - Halkyn Utd 1-22
Mostyn Dragons - Airbus Broughton UK Youth 3-4
Offa Athletic - Flint Mountain 3-0
Plas Madoc - Caerwys FC 7-2
Rhosllanerchrugog - Connahs Quay Nomads U18 0-3
HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Mynydd Isa U19 - Bradley Park 3-9
Penyffordd Lions - Llay Welfare U19 6-1

 

WEST WALES CUP ROUND 3
Bonymaen Colts - AFC Pontardawe
Carew - Evans & Williams 5-0
FC Nedd - Seven Sisters
Goodwick United - CRC Rangers 3-0
Hakin United - Seaside 6-2
Kingsbridge Colts - Giants Grave
Loughor Rovers - Maltsters Sports 3-2
Morriston Olympic - Bwlch Rangers 0-9
Mountain Dew Inn - Sandfields
Mumbles Rangers - Gorseinon 4-8
Murton Rovers - Birchgrove Colts
Pwll Athletic - Ystradgynlais
Ragged School - Penlan Club 0-2
Rockspur - Port Tennant Colts 6-2
St Josephs - Ynystawe Athletic
Trostre Sports - Merlins Bridge 2-4

RESULTS 8th - 9th DECEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Connah's Quay Nomads - Aberystwyth Town 5-1
Bala Town v TNS P-P
Barry Town Utd - Bangor City 1-1
Carmarthen Town - Llandudno 0-0
Newtown v Cardiff Met P-P
Prestatyn Town - Cefn Druids P-P

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Airbus UK - Holyhead Hotspur 4-3
Rhyl - Denbigh Town 3-5
Other games postponed

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE Div 1
Briton Ferry v Cwmamman U P-P
Goytre utd - Afan Lido 3-1
Taffs Well - Llanelli Town 1-3
Caerau Ely v Goytre FC P-P
Cambrian v Undy P-P
Haverfordwest Co - Port Talbot Town 2-2
Monmouth Town - Penybont 2-4
Ton Pentre v Cwmbran Celtic P-P
DIV 2
Aberdare Town - Risca Utd 4-2
Ammanford v Aberbargoed P-P
Caldicot T - Garden Village 0-2
Dinas Powys - Croesyceiliog 1-2
Pontardawe Town v AFC Llwydcoed P-P
Pontypridd v AFC Porth P-P
STM Sports - Llantwit Major 1-1
West End - Abergavenny Town 2-1
DIV 3
Chepstow v Ynysygerwn P-P
Neuadd Wen v Bridgend St P-P
Newport City - Treowen Stars P-P
Penrhiwceiber R v Panteg P-P
Swansea Uni - Pontyclun 0-0
Tredegar T v Ely R P-P
Treharris v Caerau P-P
Trethomas v Trefelin P-P

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llangefni Town - Greenfield 4-2
Trearddur Bay - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-2
All other matches postponed
DIV 2
Amlwch - Penmaenmawr 6-1
Glan Conwy - Llanerchymedd 2-0
All other matches postponed
COOKSON CUP
Barmouth - Llanrwst U 2-1
Conwy Boro - St Asaph 2-1
Llandudno Albion - Pwllheli 6-2
Llandyrnog v Llanrug P-P

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE
All postponed except
Aber Uni - Presteigne St A 1-3

WNL WREXHAM - All matches were postponed
N.E. WALES LEAGUE - All matches were postponed

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan - Cardiff Dracs 1-2
Grange Alb - Pencoed Ath 2-2
Sully Sports - Llangynwyd R 10-1
All other matches postponed

DIV 1
AFC Butetown - Aber Valley 3-2
Cefn Cribwr - Tonyrefail BGC 5-1
Cornelly Utd - Treforest 6-0
Llantwit Fardre - Garw 1-4
Porthcawl Town Ath - Trebanog 0-1
All other matches postponed

DIV 2
Graig - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-5
St Albans - Cwmbach RS 5-3
All other matches postponed

GWENT AMATEUR CUP
Docks Cons - Pentwynmawr 1-1 aet, 4-2 pens
Pill - Rhymney 2-6

RESULTS 14-16 DECEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Newtown - Llandudno 2-1
Carmarthen Town - Barry Town Utd 1-2
TNS v Connah's Quay Nomads P-P
Aberystwyth Town - Prestatyn Town 7-1
Cardiff Met - Bala Town 1-2
Cefn Druids - Bangor City 0-2

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Caernarfon Town - Penrhyncoch 5-0
Gresford Ath - Porthmadog 1-1
Guilsfield - Rhyl 0-0
Llandudno Junction - Airbus UK 3-3
Other matches postponed

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Llanelli Town - Briton Ferry Llansawel 4-1
Port Talbot Town - Goytre Utd 1-1
Afan Lido - Caerau Ely 3-0
Cwmamman Utd - Cambrian & CV. 0-5
Monmouth Town - Ton Pentre 3-0
Undy Ath - Penybont 3-2
DIV 2
Risca Utd - Ammanford 1-3
Abergavenny Town - Dinas Powys 6-1
AFC Llwydcoed - Caldicot Town 4-1
AFC Porth - STM Sports 0-5
Croesyceiliog - Pontardawe T. 2-1
DIV 3
Ynysygerwn - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-1
Bridgend Street - Treharris 3-1
Ely Rangers - Chepstow Town 2-3
Trefelin BGC - Neuadd Wen 1-1

All other games in WL1-3 were postponed

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Trearddur Bay 3-2
Llandudno Albion -Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 2-0
Pwllheli - Llanrug Utd 1-3
St Asaph City - Penrhyndeudraeth 1-2
DIV 2
Cemaes Bay - Aberffraw 0-5
Gaerwen - Llannefydd 3-3
Glan Conwy - Mochdre Sports 2-0
All other matches in both Divisions postponed

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Borth Utd - Carno 2-6
Aberaeron - Berriew 2-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llanidloes T. 2-4
DIV 2
Aber Uni - Dolgellau 3-0
All other matches in both divisions postponed

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Llanuwchllyn - Saltney Town 1-4
DIV 1
Castell AC - Johnstown Yth 8-2
Rhydymwyn - Rhos Aelwyd 2-6
All other matches in both divisions postponed

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Grange Albion 2-4
Canton Liberal - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 9-1
Cardiff Corinthians - Penydarren BGC 1-3
Cardiff Draconians - Pencoed Athletic 3-2
Sully Sports - Cwm Welfare 3-1
Ynyshir Albions - Pontlottyn 3-2
DIV 1
Clwb Cymric - Llantwit Fardre 7-0
Garw - AFC Whitchurch ?-?
Trebanog - Cornelly Utd 1-1
Treforest - Cefn Cribwr 0-3
Tonyrefail BGC - Porthcawl 2-1
DIV 2
Blaenrhondda - St Josephs 3-1
Cardiff Hibs - Llanrumney Utd 6-3
All other matches in all 3 divs postponed

 

GWENT AMATEUR CUP
Abertillery Exc. - Coed Eva Ath 5-1
The Oak - Cwmcarn 4-1

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Airbus UK Youth - Brymbo Victoria 6-0
Connahs Quay Nomads Yth - Penyffordd Lions 2-3
Acton v Offa - Match Abandoned
All other games postponed

RESULTS 5-6 JANUARY 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bangor City - Newtown 3-1
Prestatyn Town - The New Saints 0-4
Cardiff Met - Aberystwyth Town LKO
Carmarthen Town - Cefn Druids 0-1
Connah's Quay Nomads - Barry Town Utd 3-0
Llandudno - Bala Town 1-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Caersws - Llandudno Junction P-P
Denbigh Town - Caernarfon Town 3-3
Flint Town Utd - FC Queens Park 4-0
Gresford Ath - Penrhyncoch 2-2
Holyhead Hotspur - Holywell Town 0-1
Rhyl - Porthmadog 4-5
Ruthin Town - Guilsfield 2-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Ton Pentre - Llanelli Town 1-3
Afan Lido - Monmouth Town 3-1
Caerau Ely - Briton Ferry Llansawel P-P
Cambrian & C - Taffs Well 4-0
Goytre Utd - Undy Ath 2-2
Haverfordwest - Cwmamman Utd 2-1
Penybont - Goytre 2-2
Port Talbot - Cwmbran Celtic 1-1
DIV 2
Aberdare - West End 4-4
AFC Porth - Croesyceiliog 1-2
Caldicot Town - Aberbargoed 3-1
Dinas Powys - Ammanford P-P
Pontardawe Town - Risca Utd 0-0
Pontypridd Town - AFC Llwydcoed 4-1
STM Sports - Garden Village 3-0
DIV 3
Bridgend Street - Ely Rangers P-P
Chepstow - Panteg 4-5
Neuadd Wen - Treowen Stars 1-1
Newport City - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-2
Tredegar Town - Caerau 3-2
Trefelin BGC - Ynysygerwn 2-1
Treharris - Pontyclun P-P
Trethomas Bluebirds - Swansea Uni. 1-4

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Llangefni Town 0-4
Mynydd Llandegai - Barmouth P-P
Nantlle Vale - Greenfield 1-6
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llandudno Albion 2-2
Pwllheli - Llanrwst Utd 1-2
St Asaph - Trearddur Bay 7-3
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Llannefydd 1-0
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Prestatyn Sports 1-8
Bodedern - Y Felinheli 4-0
Glan Conwy - Amlwch Town 4-2
Gaerwen - Llanerchymedd 1-2
Meliden - Pentraeth P-P
Mochdre Sports - Cemaes Bay 6-1
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llanfairpwll 1-2

COOKSON CUP
Llandyrnog Utd - Llanrug Utd 2-2 aet, 2-3 pens

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Machynlleth 3-2
DIV 2
Abermule - Talgarth P-P
Llansantffraid - Dolgellau 3-0
Penybont Utd - Newbridge P-P

 

GWENT AMATEUR CUP QF
Abertillery Excelsiors - New Inn 4-0
Brynmawr - Rhymney   ?-? (Brynmawr won)
The Oak - Ynysddu Welfare 2-7
Thornwell R&W - The Docks Cons   ?-?

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM.
Brickfield Rangers - Coedpoeth Utd 6-0
Chirk AAA - Buckley Town 2-3
FC Nomads - Corwen 3-1
Lex G. - Llanuwchllyn
Llay Welfare - Mold Alex 3-2
Rhostyllen - Saltney Town 0-0
DIV 2
Castell AC - New Brighton Villa 2-0
Llangollen Town - Mynydd Isa Spartans 6-0
Maesgwyn - Brymbo 3-5
Overton - Rhos Aelwyd   ?-?
Rhydymwyn - Cefn Mawr Rangers 1-1

 

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Merthyr Saints P-P
Brecon Corries - Penydarren BGC P-P
Caerphilly Athletic - Sully Sports P-P
Cwm Welfare - Grange Albion 0-4
Pencoed Athletic - Cardiff Corinthians 5-1
Pontlottyn AFC - Ton & Gelli BC P-P
Ynyshir Albions - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 8-2
DIV 1
Treforest - Clwb Cymric 0-1
AFC Whitchurch - Cogan Coronation 6-1
Cadoxton Barry - Porthcawl Town Ath P-P
Cefn Cribwr BC - Garw SBGC P-P
Cornelly United - Tonyrefail BG 3-0
FC Cwmaman - AFC Butetown 6-0
Llantwit Fardre - Trebanog 0-3
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - Aber Valley 5-0
DIV 2
Cardiff Hibernian - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 0-7
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Vale United 1-2
Graig FC - Aberfan Social 2-3
Llanharry - AFC Bargoed 7-0
Llanrumney United - Blaenrhondda P-P
Penrhiwfer - St Josephs P-P
St Albans - Cardiff Airport 2-2
Tynte Rovers - Carnetown 4-1

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Connahs quay Nomads 4-2
Barry Town United - Bala Town 0-1
Carmarthen Town - Cardiff Met 0-2
Cefn Druids - Llandudno 0-0
Newtown - Prestatyn Town 3-0
The New Saints - Bangor City 2-1

 

FAW TROPHY - Fifth round
Abertillery Bluebirds - Rhos Aelwyd 1-3
Brymbo - Greenfield 2-2, 2-4 aet
Buckley Town - Garden Village 2-1
Conwy Boro - Llanfair United 3-3, 5-4 aet
Goodwick United - Penydarren BGC 0-0, 1-1 aet, 3-4 pens
Llangefni Town - Hakin United 3-1
Llanrug United - Chirk AAA 2-2 ft & aet, Llanrug win on pens
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Grange Albion 1-3

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Caernarfon Town - Rhyl 1-1
Gresford Ath - Queens Park 1-0
Guilsfield - Airbus UK 3-1
Holywell Town - Ruthin Town 5-0
Llandudno Junction - Denbigh Town 1-6
Penrhyncoch - Flint Town Utd 0-3
Porthmadog - Caersws 2-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Cwmamman United - Goytre Utd 1-2
Goytre - Ton Pentre 2-1
Monmouth Town - Port Talbot Town 0-0
Undy Ath - Afan Lido 0-2
Taffs Well - Penybont 0-0
DIV 2
Abergavenny T - AFC Porth 2-0
Ammanford - Pontardawe 4-1
Croesyceiliog - Llantwit Major 1-2
Risca Utd - Caldicot Town 0-1
West End - Dinas Powys 1-3
DIV 3
Caerau - Chepstow 2-0
Panteg - Trethomas B. 1-2
Penrhiwceiber R - Tredegar Town 3-0
Pontyclun - Newport City 1-2
Swansea Uni - Neuadd wen 2-0
Treowen Stars - Bridgend Street 1-3
Ynysygerwn - Treharris Ath 3-1

LEAGUE CUP Q/F
AFC Llwydcoed - Llanelli Town 1-5
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cwmbran Celtic 4-5
Pontypridd T v Aberbargoed P-P
STM Sports - Trefelin BGC 0-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Barmouth - Pwllheli 2-1
Llandyrnog Utd - Llanberis 1-4
St Asaph - Nantlle Vale 3-0
Trearddur Bay United - Llanrwst Utd 0-3
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Llanfairpwll 2-1
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Gaerwen 1-3
Bodedern Ath - Penmaenmawr P 6-2
Llanercymedd - Amlwch 0-1
Meliden - Glan Conwy 1-2
Pentraeth - Mochdre Sports 2-3

MAWDDACH CUP
Llannefydd - Penrhyndeudraeth 2-1
Prestatyn Sports - M. Llandegai 2-2 aet 4-3 pens

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Llandrindod W - Llanrhaeadr 0-1
Llanidloes - Aberaeron 1-1
Machynlleth - Borth Utd 0-0
Radnor Valey - Welshpool 1-0
DIV 2
Aber Uni - Newbridge 3-1
Dolgellau - Penybont Utd 2-0
Montgomery - Builth Wells 0-2
Presteigne - Llansantffraid 0-5
Talgarth - Abermule 0-3

 

WNL WREXHAM PREM
Coedpoeth - Llay Welfare 1-6
Corwen - Mold Alex 3-0
Lex G - Rhostyllen 2-0
Llanuwchllyn - FC Nomads 1-0
Penycae - Brickfield R 2-7
Saltney Town - Cefn Albion 1-2
DIV 1
Johnstown Y - Llangollen 1-2
Rhydymwyn - Castell AC 3-3

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Cardiff Corinthians 4-0
Sully Sports - Pontlottyn AFC 2-3
Ton & Gelli BC - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 6-0
DIV 1
Aber Valley - FC Cwmaman 0-1
AFC Butetown - AFC Whitchurch 1-6
Cogan Coronation AFC P - P Cadoxton Barry
Garw SBGC - Treforest 7-1
Porthcawl Town Athletic - Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 4-3
Tonyrefail BGC - Llantwit Fardre 1-2
Trebanog - Cefn Cribwr BC 2-2
DIV 2
Aberfan - Llanharry 3-2
AFC Bargoed - St Albans 1-0
Cardiff Airport - Graig FC 6-2
Cardiff Hibernian - Carnetown 3-2
St Josephs - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 2-1
Vale United - Tynte Rovers 3-2

W JOHN OWEN CUP ROUND 3
Blaenrhondda - Ynyshir Albions 3-0
Caerphilly Athletic - Cornelly United 4-0
Cwm Welfare - Cardiff Draconians 2-1
Llanrumney United - Clwb Cymric 0-1
Merthyr Saints- Brecon Corries 6-3
Pencoed Athletic - Canton Liberal 2-1

 

HORACE WYNNE CUP
Airbus Broughton UK Youth - Acton FC 3-2
Aston Park Rangers - Bellevue FC 4-1
Flint Mountain - Connahs Quay Nomads U18 4-2
Halkyn Utd - Caerwys FC 1-0
Offa Athletic - Brymbo Victoria 4-3
Penyffordd Lions - Bradley Park 8-0
Plas Madoc - Mostyn Dragons 4-1
Rhosllanerchrugog - Mold Town Utd 2-0

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version