Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 5th - 6th January 2018 Featured

RESULTS 5-6 JANUARY 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bangor City - Newtown 3-1
Prestatyn Town - The New Saints 0-4
Cardiff Met - Aberystwyth Town LKO
Carmarthen Town - Cefn Druids 0-1
Connah's Quay Nomads - Barry Town Utd 3-0
Llandudno - Bala Town 1-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Caersws - Llandudno Junction P-P
Denbigh Town - Caernarfon Town 3-3
Flint Town Utd - FC Queens Park 4-0
Gresford Ath - Penrhyncoch 2-2
Holyhead Hotspur - Holywell Town 0-1
Rhyl - Porthmadog 4-5
Ruthin Town - Guilsfield 2-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Ton Pentre - Llanelli Town 1-3
Afan Lido - Monmouth Town 3-1
Caerau Ely - Briton Ferry Llansawel P-P
Cambrian & C - Taffs Well 4-0
Goytre Utd - Undy Ath 2-2
Haverfordwest - Cwmamman Utd 2-1
Penybont - Goytre 2-2
Port Talbot - Cwmbran Celtic 1-1
DIV 2
Aberdare - West End 4-4
AFC Porth - Croesyceiliog 1-2
Caldicot Town - Aberbargoed 3-1
Dinas Powys - Ammanford P-P
Pontardawe Town - Risca Utd 0-0
Pontypridd Town - AFC Llwydcoed 4-1
STM Sports - Garden Village 3-0
DIV 3
Bridgend Street - Ely Rangers P-P
Chepstow - Panteg 4-5
Neuadd Wen - Treowen Stars 1-1
Newport City - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-2
Tredegar Town - Caerau 3-2
Trefelin BGC - Ynysygerwn 2-1
Treharris - Pontyclun P-P
Trethomas Bluebirds - Swansea Uni. 1-4

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Llangefni Town 0-4
Mynydd Llandegai - Barmouth P-P
Nantlle Vale - Greenfield 1-6
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llandudno Albion 2-2
Pwllheli - Llanrwst Utd 1-2
St Asaph - Trearddur Bay 7-3
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Llannefydd 1-0
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Prestatyn Sports 1-8
Bodedern - Y Felinheli 4-0
Glan Conwy - Amlwch Town 4-2
Gaerwen - Llanerchymedd 1-2
Meliden - Pentraeth P-P
Mochdre Sports - Cemaes Bay 6-1
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llanfairpwll 1-2

COOKSON CUP
Llandyrnog Utd - Llanrug Utd 2-2 aet, 2-3 pens

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Machynlleth 3-2
DIV 2
Abermule - Talgarth P-P
Llansantffraid - Dolgellau 3-0
Penybont Utd - Newbridge P-P

 

GWENT AMATEUR CUP QF
Abertillery Excelsiors - New Inn 4-0
Brynmawr - Rhymney   ?-? (Brynmawr won)
The Oak - Ynysddu Welfare 2-7
Thornwell R&W - The Docks Cons   ?-?

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM.
Brickfield Rangers - Coedpoeth Utd 6-0
Chirk AAA - Buckley Town 2-3
FC Nomads - Corwen 3-1
Lex G. - Llanuwchllyn
Llay Welfare - Mold Alex 3-2
Rhostyllen - Saltney Town 0-0
DIV 2
Castell AC - New Brighton Villa 2-0
Llangollen Town - Mynydd Isa Spartans 6-0
Maesgwyn - Brymbo 3-5
Overton - Rhos Aelwyd   ?-?
Rhydymwyn - Cefn Mawr Rangers 1-1

 

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Merthyr Saints P-P
Brecon Corries - Penydarren BGC P-P
Caerphilly Athletic - Sully Sports P-P
Cwm Welfare - Grange Albion 0-4
Pencoed Athletic - Cardiff Corinthians 5-1
Pontlottyn AFC - Ton & Gelli BC P-P
Ynyshir Albions - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 8-2
DIV 1
Treforest - Clwb Cymric 0-1
AFC Whitchurch - Cogan Coronation 6-1
Cadoxton Barry - Porthcawl Town Ath P-P
Cefn Cribwr BC - Garw SBGC P-P
Cornelly United - Tonyrefail BG 3-0
FC Cwmaman - AFC Butetown 6-0
Llantwit Fardre - Trebanog 0-3
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - Aber Valley 5-0
DIV 2
Cardiff Hibernian - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 0-7
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Vale United 1-2
Graig FC - Aberfan Social 2-3
Llanharry - AFC Bargoed 7-0
Llanrumney United - Blaenrhondda P-P
Penrhiwfer - St Josephs P-P
St Albans - Cardiff Airport 2-2
Tynte Rovers - Carnetown 4-1

Read 256 times

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version