Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Latest Results
Saturday, 12 May 2018 20:09

RESULTS 11-12 MAY
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE - EUROPA LEAGUE PLAY-OFF SEMI-FINAL
Cardiff Met - Barry Town United 4-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
FC Queens Park - Llandudno Junction 2-3
Porthmadog - Holywell Town 1-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Caerau Ely - Haverfordwest County 1-3
Cwmbran Celtic - Llanelli Town 1-3
Goytre - Cwmamman Utd 1-0
Ton Pentre - Afan Lido 2-2
DIV 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Llantwit Major 2-4
Aberdare Town - Pontypridd Town 0-1
AFC Llwydcoed - STM Sports 0-0
AFC Porth - Ammanford 1-7
Garden Village - Abergavenny Town 1-3
Pontardawe Town - Caldicot Town 2-3
DIV 3
Panteg - Ynysygerwn 1-1
Penrhiwceiber Rangers - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-1
Pontyclun - Neuadd Wen 3-2
Tredegar Town - Trefelin Boys & Girls Club 0-5
Treowen Stars - Treharris Athletic Western 0-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Llandudno Albion 2-1
Llanrug Utd - Greenfield 1-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 1-2
DIV 2
Gaerwen - Pentraeth 3-1
Aberffraw - Meliden 5-1
Bodedern Ath - Blaenau Ffestiniog 2-0
Llanfairpwll - Mochdre Sports 3-4
Y Felinheli - Llannefydd 0-2

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM DIV CUP FINAL
Brickfield R - Hawarden Rangers 2-1 aet
PREM.
Buckley Town - Llanuwchllyn 3-0
FC Nomads - Chirk AAA 2-1
Mold Alex - Cefn Albion 5-3
Rhostyllen - Corwen 0-1
Saltney Town - Lex Glyndwr 1-2
Division One
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Rhos Aelwyd 3-0

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Bow Street - Berriew 5-0
Knighton Town - Machynlleth 2-1
Llanfair United - Churchstoke 5-3
Radnor Valley - Aberaeron 2-4
Tywyn Bryncrug - Kerry 1-3
DIVISION 2
Builth Wells - Brecon Northcote 3-2
Penybont Utd - Dolgellau 4-4
Presteigne St Andrews - Montgomery Town 4-0

 

GWENT FA SENIOR CUP FINAL
Abertillery Bluebirds - Malpas Civil Service 5-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUITH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Brecon Corries - Cardiff Draconians 1-2
Caerphilly Athletic - Grange Albion 5-0
Merthyr Saints - Baglan Dragons 9-2
Pencoed Athletic - Ynyshir Albions 0-1
Penydarren BGC - Canton Liberal FC 6-0
Pontlottyn - Cwm Welfare 8-2
Division 1
Aber Valley - Cornelly United 4-4
Cadoxton Barry - Treforest 1-1
Cefn Cribwr BC - FC Cwmaman 2-1
Clwb Cymric - AFC Butetown 1-1
Cogan Coronation - Garw SBGC 1-8
Llantwit Fardre - Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 2-1
Division 2
Blaenrhondda - Cardiff Hibernian 3-2
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Aberfan Social 9-1
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Cardiff Airport2-4
Llanharry - Carnetown 4-1
Llanrumney United - St Albans 1-9
Vale United - Penrhiwfer 0-2
St Josephs - Graig 0-2

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version