Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

David Collins

David Collins

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Saturday, 20 October 2018 09:51

Results 19-20 October 2018

RESULTS 19-20 OCTOBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Barry Town United - Llanelli 5-2
Caernarfon Town - Newtown 0-3
Carmarthen Town - Bala Town

Cefn Druids - Cardiff Met

Llandudno - Aberystwyth Town

The New Saints - Connah's Quay Nomads

JD WELSH CUP - ROUND 1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Caerau (Ely)
Cambrian & Clydach v Port Talbot Town
Cornelly Utd v Treharris
Cwmamman Utd v Dinas Powys
Cwmbran Celtic v Ammanford
Cwmbran Town v Afan Lido
Garden Village v Blaenrhondda
Llandrindood Wells v Aberbargoed Buds
Llanidloes town v Pontypridd Town
Panteg v Penybont
Penlan - Goytre Utd 0-1
Pontyclun v Llantwit Major
Radnor Valley v Goytre FC
STM Sports v Haverfordwest Co.
Sully Sports v Brecon Corries
Trefelin BGC v Swansea Uni
Undy Ath v Monmouth Town
West End v Caldicot Town
Ynysddu Welfare v Taffs Well

Bangor City v Mold Alex
Berriew v Penrhyncoch
Buckley Town v Brymbo
Caersws v Holywell Town
Cefn Albion v Dolgellau
Conwy Borough v Rhyl
Coedpoeth U v Ruthin Town
Denbigh Town v Holyhead Town
Gresford Ath v Brickfield R.
Guilsfield v Rhostyllen
Hawarden R v Llanfair Utd
Holyhead Hotspur v Corwen
Llandudno Albion - St Asaph C. 3-3, 3-4 aet
Llandudno Amateurs v Nantlle Vale
Llangefni T v Borth Utd
Llanrhaeadr v Flint Town Utd
Llay Welfare v Rhydymwyn
Penycae v Airbus UK
Prestatyn Town v New Brighton Villa
Pwllheli v Porthmadog

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 2
Aberdare Town - Bridgend Street 0-3
AFC Llwydcoed - Risca United
Croesyceiliog - Pontardawe Town

DIV 3
Ely Rangers - Newport City A-A (injury)
AFC Porth - Penydarren BGC
Caerau - Penrhiwceiber Rangers
Tredegar Town - Treowen Stars
Trethomas Bluebirds - Chepstow Town

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Bodedern Ath - Llanrwst Utd
Greenfield - Barmouth Dyffryn
Llandudno Junction - Prestatyn Sports
Mynydd Llandegai - Llanberis
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llanrug Utd

DIV 2
Glan Conwy - Llannerchymedd
Kinmel Bay - Gaerwen
Llannefydd - Amlwch Town
Mochdre Sports - Meliden
Pentraeth - Penmaenmawr Phoenix

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Chirk AAA - Lex XI
Rhos Aelwyd - Queens Park
Saltney Town - FC Nomads
DIV 1
Offa Athletic - Castell AC
Overton - Rhosllanerchrugog
Plas Madoc - Cefn Mawr Rangers

MMP MID WALES - DIV 1
Builth Wells - Tywyn Bryncrug
Carno - Kerry
Churchstoke - Aberaeron
DIV 2
Aber Uni - Newbridge-on-Wye
Four Crosses - Machynlleth
Montgomery - Rhayader
Presteigne - Abermule
Waterloo Rovers - Hay St Mary's

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Caerphilly Ath - Ton & Gelli BC
Cardiff Draconians - Cefn Cribwr BC
Cwm Welfare - Baglan Dragons
Grange Albion - Canton Liberal
Trebanog - Merthyr Saints
Ynyshir Albions - Pontlottyn
DIV 1
Aber Valley - Treforest
Cardiff Corinthians - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC
Clwb Cymric - Tonyrefail BGC
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - Cardiff Airport
DIV 2
Aberfan Social - AFC Bargoed
Cogan Coronation - STM Sports Old Boys
St Josephs - Cardiff Cosmopolitan
Tynte Rovers - AFC Wattstown
Vale United - St Albans

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
GOALS PREMIER CUP ROUND 2
Airbus UK Broughton Youth - Flint Mountain
Bradley Park - Caerwys
Brymbo Victoria - Acton
Mold Town United - Penyffordd Lions

Saturday, 13 October 2018 17:46

Results 12-13 October

RESULTS 12-13 OCTOBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Caernarfon Town 0-0
Llanelli Town - Cardiff Met 0-2
Bala Town - Newtown 3-2
Barry Town Utd - Carmarthen Town 1-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Port Talbot Town Afan Lido 1-2
Cambrian - Goytre Utd 1-0
Cwmbran Celtic - Ton Pentre 4-1
Undy Athletic - Goytre 2-1
DIV 2
Abergavenny Town - Dinas Powys 3-0
Risca Utd - Aberdare Town 3-3
Garden Village - Caldicot Town 1-4
Monmouth Town - Swansea Uni 3-3
DIV 3
Ely Rangers - Ynysygerwn 1-4
Newport City - Chepstow Town 4-1
Pontyclun - Treowen Stars 3-0
Trefelin - Treharris 2-1
ALL OTHER WL GAMES IN ALL 3 DIVS POSTPONED
(Waterlogged pitches and travel difficulties)

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holywell Town - Rhyl 2-3
Airbus UK - Penrhyncoch 2-0
Conwy Boro - Porthmadog 2-2
Denbigh Town - Guilsfield 3-4
Gresford Ath - Prestatyn Town 2-1
Holyhead Hotspur - Buckley Town 3-3
Ruthin Town - Llanrhaeadr 1-2

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Greenfield - Penrhyndeudraeth 4-3
Llandudno Albion - St Asaph 1-2
TAKE STOCK VAN HIRE DIV 2 CUP
Pentraeth - Mochdre Sports 3-1
ALL OTHER LSWA FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Caersws - LLanidloes 0-2
Llanfair Utd - Churchstoke 3-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Welshpool 1-9
ALL OTHER FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Brymbo - Llanuwchllyn 7-0
Chirk AAA - Hawarden R 0-0
Corwen - Mold Alex 2-0
Llay Welfare - Cefn Albion 3-2
Queens Park - FC Nomads 0-1
DIV 1
Castell AC - Cefn Mawr Rangers 2-1
New Brighton Villa - Overton 3-0
PLas Madoc - Johnstown 6-0
ALL OTHER WNL FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

SOUTH WALES FA SENIOR CUP ROUND 2
AFC Rhoose - Red Valley 4-2
Maesteg Park - Treorchy BC 1-0
Barry Athletic - Penygraig BGC 3-1
Tonyrefail BGC - Navi 4-1
FC Porthcawl - Quar Park Rangers 0-3
Gwynfi United - Vale United 0-6
Courthouse - Island Marine 1-5
Barry Saints - Llanrumney United 0-6
Nelson Cavaliers - Treherbert BGC 1-5
ALL OTHER TIES POSTPONED

Friday, 28 September 2018 20:43

Results 28-30 September

Results 28-30 September 

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bala Town - Llandudno 2-1
Llanelli Town - Newtown 1-3
Cefn Druids - Caernarfon Town 1-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Carmarthen Town 3-1
Aberystwyth Town - Barry Town Utd 0-1
Cardiff Met - The New Saints  4-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Buckley Town - Holywell Town 4-0
Llanrhaeadr - Gresford Athletic 0-6
Flint Town Utd - Conwy Borough 1-1
Guilsfield - Holyhead Hostpur   1-0
Porthmadog - Denbigh Town 6-0
Prestatyn Town - Penrhyncoch 1-1
Rhyl - Airbus UK 0-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Port Talbot Town 3-2
Penybont - Cambrian & Clydach 5-3
Taffs Well - Ammanford 0-2
Afan Lido - Undy Ath. 0-5
Cwmamman Utd - Llantwit Major 2-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Pontypridd Town 2-1
Goytre Utd - Ton Pentre 1-1
Haverfordwest Co - Goytre 1-0

DIV 3
AFC Porth - Ynysygerwn 0-0
Ely Rangers - Caerau 4-2

 

JD WELSH CUP QUALIFYING ROUND 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Bridgend Street 1-1 aet, 5-3 pens
Aber Valley - Trefelin BGC 1-2
AFC Llwydcoed - Blaenrhondda 1-2
Caerau Ely - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-1
Caldicot Town - Merthyr Saints 2-0
Cardiff Dracs - Sully Sports 3-4
Cefn Cribwr - Pontyclun 2-4
Cornelly United - Chepstow Town 3-3, 4-3 aet
Croesyceiliog - Ynysddu Welfare 2-3
Cwmbran Town - Newport Civil Service 2-0
Dinas Powys - Pill YMCA 2-2 aet 4-3 pens
Monmouth Town - Wattsville 4-2
Panteg - Penrhiwceiber Cons 3-2
Pencoed Ath - Newport City 3-0
Penydarren BGC - Garden Village 0-3
Pontardawe Town - Penlan Club 2-2 aet, 3-4 on pens
Risca United - Treharris Ath 2-3
STM Sports - Glynneath Town 12-0
Swansea University - Abergavenny Town 5-0
West End - Aberdare Town 5-2

Berriew - Builth Wells 2-2, 5-2 aet
Bow Street - Borth United   1-2
Brecon Corries - Abermule 2-0
Caersws - Tywyn Bryncrug 8-0
Llandrindod Wells - Four Crosses 4-2
Llanfair United - Aberaeron 5-2
Machynlleth - Dolgellau Ath   1-2
Radnor Valley - Carno 4-0
Welshpool Town - Llanidloes Town 2-2, 3-3 aet, 4-5 pens

Aberffraw - Rhostyllen    0-0 aet, 3-4 pens
Cefn Albion - FC Queens Park 3-2
Greenfield - Llandudno Amateurs   2-5
Holyhead Town - Llanberis 4-3
Lex XI - Corwen 0-4
Llandudno Albion - Llanrug United 3-1
Llandyrnog United - Rhydymwyn 1-1, 2-2 aet, 2-3 pens
Llangefni Town - Saltney Town 4-0
Llanrwst United - Brickfield Rangers 0-5
Llanuwchllyn - Hawarden Rangers   1-4
Llay Welfare - FC Nomads CQ 3-0
Meliden - Penycae    1-2
Mold Alexandra - Chirk AAA   0-0, 2-0 aet
Nantlle Vale - Mynydd Llandegai 2-2 ft & aet, 5-4 pens
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - New Brighton Villa 1-1, 3-3 aet, 2-4 pens
Penrhyndeudraeth - Coedpoeth United 1-4
Prestatyn Sports - Pwllheli 3-3, 3-4 aet
Rhos Aelwyd - Brymbo 3-4
St Asaph City - Barmouth & Dyffryn United  3-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Cwm Welfare - Pontlottyn 4-3
Grange Albion - Trebanog 1-3
Ton & Gelli BC - Garw SBGC 1-2
Ynyshir Albions - Caerphilly Athletic 3-1

DIV 1
Cardiff Airport - FC Cwmaman 1-3
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - AFC Butetown P-P
Penrhiwfer - Cardiff Corinthians 2-1
Porthcawl Town - Clwb Cymric 2-1
Treforest - AFC Whitchurch 0-1

DIV 2
AFC Bargoed - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 2-4
Carnetown - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 1-2
Graig - St Josephs 4-2
Llanrumney United - Aberfan Social P-P
Llantwit Fardre - Llangeinor 3-1
St Albans - Cogan Coronation 1-1
STM Sports Old Boys - Tynte Rovers 4-1
Vale United - AFC Wattstown 7-1

MMP MID WALES
Llansantffraid - Churchstoke 2-2
DIV 2
Dyffryn Banw - Presteigne 1-0
Hay St Mary's - Montgomery Town 5-2
Newbridge - Waterloo Rovers 5-0

WNL WREXHAM - DIV ONE
Castell AC - Llangollen Town  1-1
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Mynydd Isa Spartans 4-2
Overton - Plas Madoc  0-5
Rhosllanerchrugog - Johnstown YFC 2-1

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Bodedern - Llandudno Junction  8-0
DIV 2
Amlwch Town - Y Felinheli 1-6
Blaenau Amt - Glan Conwy 4-1
Kinmel Bay - Llannerchymedd  4-0
Llannefydd - Gaerwen   2-2
Mochdre Sports - Pentraeth 2-4

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Brymbo Vic - Borras Park Albion 5-1
CQN Youth - Bradley Park 10-0

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy:
Acton - Airbus Youth 3-1
Caerwys - Flint Mountain 1-2
Penyffordd Lions - Bellevue 8-2

Saturday, 22 September 2018 16:33

Results 21-22 September

RESULTS 21-22 SEPTEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
The New Saints - Bala Town 0-0
Barry Town Utd - Cefn Druids 2-1
Caernarfon Town - Llanelli Town 3-0
Carmarthen Town - Aberystwyth 2-2
Newtown - Cardiff Met 2-1
Llandudno - Connahs Quay Nomads 0-4

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Conwy Borough - Rhyl 2-0
Holywell Town - Denbigh Town 1-3
Gresford Athletic - Bangor City 0-3
Guilsfield - Buckley Town 1-3
Llanrhaeadr - Flint Town United 0-1
Penrhyncoch - Holyhead P-P
Porthmadog - Airbus Broughton 1-2
Prestatyn Town - Ruthin Town 2-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Goytre Utd 1-0
Taffs Well - Cwmamman Utd 1-0
Afan Lido - Penybont 1-2
Cambrian - Haverfordwest 2-1
Goytre - Ammanford 0-4
Llantwit Major - Cwmbran Celtic 0-1
Port Talbot Town - Pontypridd Town P-P waterlogged
DIV 2
Abergavenny Town - RIsca Utd 1-0
Garden Village - Aberdare Town 2-1
Aberbargoed Buds - Swansea Uni P-P waterlogged
Bridgend Street - Dinas Powys 1-2
Caerau Ely - Caldicot T. 2-2
Croesyceiliog - STM Sports 2-1
Monmouth Town - West End 5-0
Pontardawe Town - AFC Llwydcoed 3-3
DIV 3
Tredegar T. - Ynysygerwn 0-1
Albion Rovers - Newport City 1-1
Caerau - Chepstow Town 2-3
Penydarren BGC - Treharris 3-1
Trefelin - Pontyclun A-A (referee injury)
Treowen Stars - Panteg P-P waterlogged

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Barmouth Dyffryn - Llandudno Albion 0-1
Greenfield - Bodedern Ath 1-1
Llangefni Town - Llandudno Junction 8-0
Llanrug Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Llandyrnog Utd 4-3
Nantlle Vale - Prestatyn Sports 2-2
St Asaph City - Llanberis 2-0


DIVISION TWO
Blaenau Amt - Llannerchymedd 3-1
Glan Conwy - Amlwch Town 10-2
Kinmel Bay - Mochdre Sports 3-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Meliden 4-1
Pentraeth - Aberffraw 2-1
Pwllheli - Llannefydd 2-3
Y Felinheli - Holyhead Town A-A

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Welshpool - Aberaeron 1-3
Berriew - Radnor Valley 6-2
Bow Street - Churchstoke 5-0
Kerry - Caersws 2-10
Llanfair Utd - - Builth Wells 4-1
Llanidloes - Llansantffraid 5-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Carno 1-5

DIV 2
Borth Utd - Dyffryn Banw 1-2
Dolgellau - Rhayader 3-1
Newbridge-on-Wye - Machynlleth 5-4
Presteigne - Montgomery 1-3
Waterloo Rovers - Four Crosses 1-1

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Caerphilly Athletic 3-4
Brecon Corries - Pencoed Athletic 1-0
Cwm Welfare - Grange Albion P-P
Garw SBGC - Merthyr Saints 2-4
Pontlottyn - Cefn Cribwr BC 2-1
Sully Sports - Ton & Gelli BC 7-4
Trebanog - Canton Liberal P-P
Ynyshir Albions - Cardiff Draconians 1-0

DIV 1
Aber Valley - AFC Whitchurch P-P
Blaenrhondda v Cardiff Corinthians P-P
Cardiff Airport - Clwb Cymric 4-2
Cornelly United - Treforest
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Porthcawl Town P-P
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - AFC Butetown 5-2

DIV 2
Aberfan Social - AFC Wattstown P-P
Cwmbach Royal Stars - Graig 4-5
Llangeinor - Cardiff Cosmopolitan P-P
Llanrumney United - AFC Bargoed 2-0
St Albans - St Josephs 0-0
Tynte Rovers - Carnetown 4-1
Vale United - Llantwit Fardre P-P

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREMIER
Brickfield Rangers - Rhostyllen 4-1
Cefn Albion - FC Nomads 1-1
Llay Welfare - Rhos Aelwyd 1-0
Mold Alexandra - Hawarden Rangers 2-1
Saltney Town - Lex XI 4-0
Premier Division League Cup
Corwen - Queens Park 6-0
Llanuwchllyn - Brymbo  2-3
Penycae - Chirk AAA 1-3

DIV 1
Castell AC - Overton  6-0
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Llangollen Town 3-2
Plas Madoc - Offa Athletic  5-1
Rhydymwyn - Rhosllanerchrugog 1-2
Division One League Cup
New Brighton Villa - Johnstown YFC 4-0
Coedpoeth - Cefn Mawr Rangers  3-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Borras Park - Caerwys 1-10
Flint Mountain - Acton 3-2
Mold Town Utd - Bellevue 3-2
Penyffordd Lions - Bradley Park 9-0

Page 1 of 56

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654