Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

RESULTS 2-5 AUGUST 2019
NATHANIEL MG CUP ROUND 1
Briton Ferry LLansawel - Taffs Well 3-1
Afan Lido - Cwmbran Celtic 0-1
Ammanford - Penrhyncoch 2-1
Goytre Utd - Caerau (Ely) 3-0
Pontypridd Town - STM Sports 2-3
Swansea University - Llantwit Major 0-1
Undy Athletic - Cwmamman Utd 2-2 aet, 4-5 pens
Berriew - Corwen 0-2
Buckley Town - Rhyl 0-2
Conwy B. v Bangor City P-P by FAW
Guilsfield - Ruthin Town 3-0
Llanfair United - Llangefni Town 3-1
Prestatyn Town - Llanrhaeadr 4-2
Gresford Athletic - Colwyn Bay 1-0

 

NEWFA CHALLENGE CUP:
Llay Welfare - Coedpoeth Utd 2-3
Penyffordd Lions - Halkyn & Flint Mountain 4-8
Rhydymwyn - Plas Madoc 1-3
Mold Alex - Rhostyllen (5 August)
Sychdyn - Brickfield Rangers

 

WNL (WREXHAM) PRSIDENT'S TROPHY
FC Queen's Park - Cefn Albion 1-0

RESULTS 09-10 AUGUST
NATHANIEL MG CUP - ROUND 2
Bala Town - Gresford Athletic 7-0
Cefn Druids - Prestatyn Town 1-2
Penybont - Goytre Utd 4-1
Airbus - Llanfair Utd 4-0
Corwen - Caernarfon Town 0-2
Flint Town Utd - Porthmadog 5-1
Guilsfield - Llandudno 1-0
Rhyl - Connahs Quay Nomads 0-2
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Llanelli Town 1-1, 4-1 pens
Cambrian & Clydach - Aberystwyth Town 3-4
Carmarthen Town - Cwmamjman Utd 4-1
Haverfordwest County - Barry Town Utd 1-1, 5-4 pens
Llantwit Major - Cardiff Met 1-2
Newtown - Ammanford 2-0
STM Sports - Cwmbran Celtic 4-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - Div 1
Aberbargoed Buds - Dinas Powys 3-2
Abergavenny Town - AFC Llwydcoed 2-3
Croesyceiliog - Pontardawe Town 2-0
Garden Village - Risca Utd 1-2
Penydarren BGC - Bridgend Street 2-3
Port Talbot Town - Monmouth Town 3-0
Ton Pentre - Goytre 1-3
Trefelin BGC - Caldicot Town 4-3

Div 2
Trethomas - AFC Porth 8-0
Abertillery Bluebirds - Penrhiwceiber R. 0-2
Albion Rovers - Treharris Ath 0-1
Chepstow T. - Ynysygerwn 2-6
Newport City - Ynyshir Albions 1-1
Pontyclun - Aberdare Town 13-0
Treowen Stars - Tredegar Town P-P (waterlogged)
West End - Panteg 5-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - Div 1
Blaenau Am v Llandyrnog Utd P-P by FAW
Denbigh Town - Mynydd Llandegai 4-1
Greenfield - Bodedern Ath 3-1
Llanberis - Glan Conwy 2-1
Llandudno Alb - Penrhyndeudraeth 4-1
Nantlle Vale - St Asaph C. 1-1
Prestatyn Sports - Holyhead H. 2-9

Div 2
Llandudno Am - Gwalchmai 0-1
Amlwch - Kinmel Bay 4-1
Gaerwen - Y Felinheli 6-0
Llandudno Jct - Pentraeth 2-2
Llannefydd - Barmouth 6-0
Penmaenmawr - Holyhead Town 1-2
Pwllheli - Aberffraw 3-1

 

WNL WREXHAM -Prem
Chirk - Penycae 0-1
Mold Alex - Llay Welfare 2-1
Brickfield R - Cefn Albion A-A (injury)
Castell AC - Brymbo 1-7
Llanuwchllyn - Rhos Aelwyd 1-2
Queens Park - Plas Madoc 5-0
Saltney T. - Rhostyllen 1-3

 

MMP MID WALES - Div 1
Montgomery - LLanidloes 0-4
Radnor Valley - Llandrindod Wells 0-2
Bow St - Caersws 2-1
Builth Wells - Berriew 3-2
Carno - Welshpool 3-4
Kerry - Aberaeron 4-2
Llansantffraid - Hay St Mary's 1-7
Tywyn Bryncrug - Four Crosses 1-2

Div 2
Abermule - Forden Utd 1-5
Borth Utd - Knighton Town 6-1
Dolgellau - Penparcau A-A
D, Banw - Churchstoke 1-0
Machynlleth - Rhayader Town 3-3
Waterloo Rovers - Newbridge 2-1

 

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Blaenrhondda P-P
Ely Rangers - Canton Liberal 3-6
FC Cwmaman - Caerphilly Athletic 4-1
Merthyr Saints - Cefn Cribwr BC P-P
Pencoed Athletic - Grange Albion 4-1
Porthcawl Town - Caerau 3-1
Sully Sports - Cardiff Draconians 0-4
Trebanog - Garw SBGC 2-0

DIV 1
AFC Butetown - Penrhiwfer P-P
Cardiff Airport - Cwm Welfare 0-1
Clwb Cymric - Tonyrefail BGC 1-4
Cogan Coronation - Treforest 2-1
Cornelly United - Cardiff Corinthians 2-7
Llanrumney United - AFC Penrhiwceiber 3-0

DIV 2
AFC Wattstown - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 1-3
St Albans - Vale United 1-0
St Josephs - Canton Rangers 0-2
Tata Steel United - Graig 8-2

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Bellevue - Chirk Town 0-14
Caerwys - Penyffordd 2-1
Mold Town U - Brymbo Vic 5-5
Sychdyn - Acton 4-3

 

GWYNEDD LEAGUE
Bro Goronwy - Llanystumdwy 5-0
Glantrath - Trarddur Bay Bulls ?-?
Llangoed - Caergybi 2-2
Menai Bridge Tigers - Waunfawr 5-1
Nefyn Utd - Bethesda Ath 3-0
Ogwen Tigers - Bangor 1876 1-4

RESULTS 16-18 AUGUST
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Aberystwyth Town - Carmarthen Town 3-2
Airbus UK - Bala Town 1-2
Newtown - Cefn Druids 0-0
Penybont - Barry Town United 1-2
Connah's Quay Nomads - Cardiff Met 1-1
The New Saints - Caernarfon Town 1-0

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Bangor City - Colwyn Bay P-P
Prestatyn Town - Guilsfield 1-0
Flint Town U - Rhyl 1-2
Llandudno - Corwen 3-1
Llanfair Utd - Ruthin Town 1-1
Llangefni Town - Gresford Ath 2-0
Llanrhaeadr - Penrhyncoch 1-2
Porthmadog - Conwy Boro 0-2

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Goytre Utd - Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-1
Llanelli Town - Pontypridd Town 1-1
Afan Lido - Undy Athletic 0-1
Cambrian & C. - Llantwit Major 2-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Swansea Uni. 1-1
Haverfordwest Co. - Caerau Ely 5-0
STM Sports - Cwmamman U. 3-1
Taffs Well - Ammanford 3-1

 

FAW AMATEUR TROPHY - ROUND 1
Bangor 1876 - CPD Sychdyn 5-1
Bro Goronwy - Chirk Town 3-4
Caerwys - Nefyn United 2-3
Llangoed and District - Acton 1-4
Pentraeth - Waunfawr 1-2
Aberfan Social - Clwb Cymric P-P
AC Pontymister - Pentwynmawr Athletic 2-0
Bryn Rovers - Port Tennant Colts P-P
Caerphilly Athletic - Abercarn United 3-4
Canton Liberal - Gilwern and District 5-0
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Newport Saints 1-5
CRC Olympic - West End Rangers 4-8
Cwmcarn Athletic - Malpas 5-3
Gorseinon Athletic - Bonymaen Colts 6-3
Lucas Cwmbran - AFC Whitchurch 2-2 (5-4 pens)
Morriston Town - Rockspur 3-2
Pencoed Athletic BGC - Vale United 5-1
Pontnewydd United - Aberystwyth Exiles 4-6
Quar Park Rangers - Trebanog 0-5
Tata Steel United - Cwmbach Royal Stars 5-1
Ynysddu Welfare - Lliswerry 2-1
Ynysmeudwy Ath - Cefn Cribwr 1-8
Ynystawe Athletic - Seven Sisters 7-5

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
AFC Llwydcoed - Risca Utd 1-2
Bridgend Street - Ton Pentre 2-2
Caldicot Town - Pontardawe Town 2-1
Dinas Powys - Penydarren BGC 0-4
Goytre - Trefelin BGC 2-2
Port Talbot Town - Aberbargoed Buds 1-0

DIV 2
Aberdare - Panteg P-P
Newport C - Albion Rovers 6-1
Penrhiwceiber R - AFC Porth 4-1
Tredegar - Treharris P-P
Trethomas Bluebirds - Chepstow 4-1
West End - Treowen Stars 4-1
Ynyshir Alb - Abertillery Bluebirds 1-1
Ynysygerwn - Pontyclun 0-0

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Berriew - Llandrindod Wells 2-3
Bow Street - Llansantffraid 3-0
Builth Wells - Llanidloes Town 0-0
Caersws - Aberaeron 9-1
Four Crosses - Carno 2-2
Hay St Mary's - Welshpool 1-1
Kerry - Montgomery 1-1

DIV 2
Dyffryn Banw - Borth Utd 1-1
Abermule - Presteigne 5-3
Forden Utd - Machynlleth 0-4
Knighton Town - Dolgellau 0-4
Penparcau - Newbridge 2-0
Rhayader Town - Churchstoke 6-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV !
Blaenau Am - Mynydd Llandegai 2-1
Denbigh Town - Llanrug Utd 3-2
Glan Conwy - Bodedern Ath 2-1
Llanberis - Prestatyn Sports 2-0
Llandudno Alb - St Asaph C. 4-3
Nantlle Vale - Greenfield 1-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llanrwst Utd 1-4

DIV 2
Gaerwen - Kinmel Bay 3-1
Holyhead Town - Mochdre 1-2
Llandudno Jct - Barmouth 0-0
Llannefydd - Aberffraw 5-3
Penmaenmawr P - Llandudno Am. 0-0
Pwllheli - Gwalchmai 1-1
Y Felinheli - Amlwch T. 3-1

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Saltney Town 1-6
Brymbo - Cefn Albion 4-6
Penycae - Rhos Aelwyd 3-1
Plas Madoc - Llanuwchllyn 3-2
Rhostyllen - Chirk AAA 2-1
Rhydymwyn - Queens Park 2-4

DIV 1
Coedpoeth United - New Brighton Villa 0-3
Halkyn & Flint Mountain - Lex XI 1-3
Johnstown YFC - Cefn Mawr Rangers 1-3
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Llangollen Town 1-2
Overton - Hawarden Rangers 3-9

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Bradley Park - Penyffordd Lions 1-6
Borras Pk Alb - Mold Town Utd 2-3
Brymbo Vic. - Bellevue 15-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Caerau - Merthyr Saints P-P
Cardiff Draconians - Ely Rangers 6-2
Garw SBGC - Blaenrhondda 2-2
Grange Albion - Porthcawl Town 1-3

DIV 1
AFC Butetown - AFC Penrhiwceiber 5-2
Cornelly United - Cogan Coronation 1-2
Penrhiwfer - Cardiff Airport 2-1
Ton & Gelli BC - Cardiff Corinthians 4-5
Tonyrefail BGC - Llanrumney United 1-1
Treforest - Aber Valley 1-2 2 (Adults)

DIV 2
Llangeinor - AFC Wattstown 2-2
Maesteg Park - Graig 4-0
St Albans - Llantwit Fardre 2-2
St Josephs - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 3-1

 

GWYNEDD LEAGUE
Glantraeth - Llanystumdwy 3-3
Talysarn Celts - Bethesda Ath 5-4
Treaddur Bay Bulls - Menai Bridge Tigers 1-0

RESULTS - AUGUST BANK HOLIDAY WEEKEND 


FRIDAY 23 AUGUST
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Bala Town - TNS 3-1
Barry Town Utd - Aberystwyth Town 3-1
Caernarfon Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 0-0
Cefn Druids - Airbus UK 3-1
Penybont - Cardiff Met 1-3
Carmarthen - Newtown 1-2

JD CYMRU NORTH
Colwyn Bay - Flint Town United 0-1
Corwen - Prestatyn Town 1-6
Guilsfield - Llanrhaeadr 0-2
Rhyl - Llangefni Town 2-1

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Ammanford 2-2
Cwmamman United - Cwmbran Celtic 2-1
Taffs Well - Swansea University 1-3

 

FAW TROPHY

Clwb Cymric - Aberfan 2-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE CUP
Croesyceiliog - AFC Porth 4-2
Penrhiwceiber R - Ynysygerwn 5-0
Risca Utd - Panteg 3-0

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Welshpool - Radnor Valley 4-1
DIV 2
Forden Utd - Dyffryn Banw 1-2

N.E. WALES LEAGUE
Acton - Brymbo Vic. 3-4
Mold Town Utd - Sychdyn 1-2

 

GWENT PREMIER - DIv 3 Groundhop fixture
Oak - Usk Town 2-2

 

SATURDAY 24th AUGUST

JD CYMRU NORTH
Buckley Town - Porthmadog 3-2
Conwy Borough - Bangor City 0-0
Llandudno - Gresford Ath 1-4
Penrhyncoch - Ruthin Town 1-2

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Caerau Ely - Afan Lido 0-2
Goytre United - Llanelli Town 0-1
Llantwit Major - STM Sports 3-2
Pontypridd Town - Haverfordwest County 1-3
Undy Athletic - Cambrian & Clydach 0-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LG CUP ROUND 1
Aberbargoed Buds - Albion R 5-1
Abertillery Bluebirds - Pontardawe T. 2-1
Bridgend Street - Penydarren BGC 2-1
Chepstow T - Newport C. 2-1
Dinas Powys - Caldicot T. 2-4
Goytre - G Village 1-1, 2-2 aet, 8-7 pens
Pontyclun - Aberdare Town 3-2
Ton Pentre - Treharris 3-1
Tredegar T. - AFC Llwydcoed 3-2
Trefelin BGC - Abergavenny T. 1-2
Trethomas B. - Treowen Stars 2-0
West End - Port Talbot Town 0-3
Ynyshir Alb - Monmouth Town 3-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llanrwst Utd 2-4
Bodedern Ath - Prestatyn Sports 3-1
Glan Conwy - Mynydd Llandegai 3-4
Holyhead H. - Denbigh Town 2-1
Llandyrnog Utd - Nantlle Vale 1-4
Llanrug Utd - Llandudno Albion 3-1
Penrhyndeudraeth - Greenfield 1-3
St Asaph City - Llanberis 0-1

DIV 2
Aberffraw - Penmaenmawr 0-3
Barmouth - Llandudno Amateurs 3-1
Gaerwen - Mochdre Sports 1-0
Gwalchmai - Y Felinheli 1-3
Holyhead Town - Amlwch Town 6-5
Kinmel Bay - Pwllheli 3-0
Pentraeth - Llannefydd 1-4

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Carno 0-4
Berriew - Kerry 3-0
Bow Street - Builth Wells 1-0
Caersws - Hay St Mary's 10-1
Llandrindod WElls - Four Crosses 2-1
Llanidloes - Llansantffraid 2-0
Montgomery - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-0

DIV 2
Churchstoke - Newbridge 1-3
Dolgellau - Abermule 3-0
Penparcau - Presteigne 6-3
Waterloo Rovers - Borth Utd 2-1

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - Prem.
Brymbo - Queens Park 5-2
Llanuwchllyn - Llay Welfare 2-1
Mold Alexandra P-P Brickfield Rangers (Brickfld suspended)
Penycae - Saltney Town 0-1
Plas Madoc - Cefn Albion 3-3
Rhos Aelwyd - Holywell Town 0-0
Rhostyllen - Castell AC 4-2
Division One
Halkyn Flint Mountain 2-1 Llangollen Town
Lex XI 4-2 Overton
New Brighton Villa 2-4 Cefn Mawr Rangers
Rhosllanerchrugog 2-2 Mynydd Isa Spartans

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS S. WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Blaenrhondda - Caerphilly A 2-3
Ely Rangers - Caerau 5-0
FC Cwmaman -Cardiff Dracs 2-1
Merthyr Saints - Baglan Dragons 2-2
Porthcawl Town - Garw 5-0
Suly Sports - Grange Albion 3-4
Trebanog - Cefn Cribwr 1-3
DIV ONE
Aber Valley - Penrhiwfer 4-1
AFC Butetown - Cornelly Utd 4-1
AFC Penrhiwceiber - AFC Whitchurch 2-0
Cardiff Airport - Treforest 2-0
Cogan Coron. - Tonyrefail BGC 1-0
Cwm Welfare - Cardiff Corries 0-5
Llanrumney Utd - Ton & Gelli 4-2
DIV TWO
Cwmbach RS - Tata Steel U 1-0
Llangeinor - St Josephs 3-3
Maesteg Pk - Llangynwyd 5-1
St Albans - Canton Rangers 1-4
Vale United - AFC Wattstown 1-0


NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Bellevue - Bradley Park 1-6
Chirk Town - Borras Pk Alb 3-2

 

GWYNEDD LEAGUE
Bangor 1876 - Nefyn Utd 3-1
Ogwen Tigers - Caergybi 2-2
Llanystumdwy - Bontnewydd 3-9
Trearddur Bay Bulls - Waunfawr 4-0
Llangoed - Menai Bridge Tigers 1-1
Bro Goronwy v Glantraeth P-P
Llannerchymedd v Bethesda Athletic P-P

 

GWENT PREMIER - GROUNDHOP RESULTS
Coed Eva - Newport Saints 4-3
New Inn - Rhymney 2-2
Newport Corries - AC Pontymister 2-3

 

FAW TROPHY
Bryn Rovers - Port Tennant Colts 9-0

 

MONDAY 26th AUGUST


JD CYMRU PREMIER
Aberystwyth Town - The New Saints 1-10
Barry Town United - Bala Town 2-2
Caernarfon Town - Cefn Druids 1-1
Cardiff Met - Airbus UK 1-0
Connah's Quay Nomads - Carmarthen Town 1-1
Newtown - Penybont 1-1

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Cwmbran Celtic - Llantwit Major 0-2

 

NORTH EAST WALES CUP
Brymbo - Saltney Town 5-2

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Builth Wells - Montgomery 3-0
Four Crosses - Caersws 4-3
Hay St Mary's - Berriew 1-7
Kerry - Welshpool 3-4
Radnor Valley - Llansantffraid 5-0

 

GWYNEDD LEAGUE
Bro Goronwy - Bontnewydd 4-3
Bethesda - Ogwen Tigers 3-5
LLangoed - Bangor 1876 0-5
Treaddur Bay Bulls - Llannerchymedd 8-1
Menai Bridge Tigers - Talysarn Celts 4-0

 

GWENT PREMIER Groundhop results
Abertillery Excelsiors - Villa Dino Christchurch 2-0
Pentwynmawr - Lucas Cwmbran 3-2
Newport Civil Service - Abercarn Utd 2-0

Results 30-31 August
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Airbus UK - Caernarfon Town 2-3
Bala Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 0-1
Cardiff Met - Newtown 1-0
Carmarthen Town - Barry Town Utd 0-1
Cefn Druids - Aberystwyth Town 1-2
The New Saints - Penybont 2-1

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Corwen - Ruthin Town 0-2
Buckley Town - Flint Town Utd 0-3
Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 2-0
Conwy Borough - Llangefni Town 4-0
Guilsfield - Llanfair Utd 6-1
Llanrhaeadr - Gresford Athletic 1-0
Porthmadog - Bangor City 0-1
Rhyl - Prestatyn Town 2-1

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Cwmamman Utd - Swansea Uni. 1-2
Goytre Utd - Cambrian & Clydach 2-4
Llanelli Town - Afan Lido 1-0
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Haverfordwest County 2-4
Cwmbran Celtic - Caerau (Ely) 2-0
Llantwit Major - Ammanford 1-3
STM Sports - Pontypridd Town 3-1
Undy Athletic - Taffs Well 4-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Ton Pentre - Croesyceiliog 1-1
Aberbargoed Buds - Abergavenny Town
Garden Village - Caldicot Town
Pontardawe Town - Goytre

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Nantlle Vale 1-3
Llandudno Albion - Prestatyn Sports 5-1
Llanrug Utd - Greenfield 2-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Denbigh Town 0-2
St Asaph C - Bodedern Ath. 2-0

DIV 2
Y Felinheli - Pwllheli 5-0

 


WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brymbo - Chirk AAA 1-0
Cefn Albion - Holywell Town 2-5
Mold Alexandra - Queens Park 5-1
Saltney Town - Llay Welfare 2-3

DIV 1
Overton - Halkyn & Flint Mountain 3-1

 

MMP MID WALES DIV 1
Welshpool - Berriew 2-1
Builth Wells - Caersws 0-2
Llandrindod Wells - Aberaeron 2-1
Llanidloes Town - Radnor Valley 4-0

DIV 2
Newbridge - Forden Utd 5-0
Presteigne - Knighton Town 3-0

 

JD WELSH CUP - 1ST QUAL. ROUND
Abermule - Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd 0-1
Borth United - Machynlleth 6-2
Churchstoke - Waterloo Rovers 1-6
Kerry - Dolgellau Athletic 1-4
Llansantffraid Village - Four Crosses  0-2
Montgomery Town - Hay St Marys 3-1
Penparcau - Tywyn Bryncrug 2-1
Rhayader Town - Bow Street 2-1 aet

Amlwch Town - Holyhead Town 3-5
Bangor 1876 - Llandudno Athletic 4-1
Brickfield Rangers - New Brighton Villa 2-7
Bro Goronwy - Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 4-4, 4-5 aet
Castell Alun Colts - Llangollen Town  4-0
Cefn Mawr Rangers - CPD Sychdyn   5-4
Coedpoeth United - Rhostyllen 2-2, 3-2 aet
CPD Aberffraw - Llandudno Junction 3-1
Glan Conwy - Pentraeth 8-2
Llandyrnog United - Lex XI 4-2
Llanfairfechan Town - Kinmel Bay 5-3
Llannefydd - Gwalchmai 7-2
Gaerwen - Llanrwst United 2-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Mochdre Sports 0-2
Mynydd Isa - Llanuwchllyn 5-1
Mynydd Llandegai w/o  Menai Bridge Tigers (scratched)
Nefyn United - Llandudno Amateurs  6-4
Penycae - Caerwys 6-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Plas Madoc 2-12
Rhydymwyn - Hawarden Rangers 2-2, 3-2 aet

Abertillery Bluebirds - Dinas Powys 4-0
AFC Porth - CRC Olympic 0-2
Blaenrhondda - Ynyshir Albions 0-2
Cardiff Draconians - Panteg 7-0
Cefn Cribwr BC - Ynysygerwn 3-1
Cwmbach Royal Stars - Newcastle Emlyn 2-1
Cwmbran Town - Tredegar Town 1-2
Ely Rangers - Risca United 3-4
Fairwater - Aberystwyth Exiles 8-2
FC Cwmaman - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 3-2
Lucas Cwmbran - Ton & Gelli BGC 4-2
Merthyr Saints - Quar Park Rangers 4-0
Newport City - Chepstow Town 3-3, 3-4 aet
Newport Civil Service - Caerphilly Athletic
Newport Corinthians - Canton Liberal 6-4
Pencoed Athletic - Trebanog 2-2 aet, 4-2 pens
Penlan Club - Aberdare Town 3-0
Penydarren BGC - Treharris Athletic Western 4-1
Pill YMCA - Cardiff Corinthians 1-3
Pontyclun - Trefelin BGC 0-1
Sully Sports - Caerleon 2-2, 2-3 aet
Treforest - Vale United 1-2
Treowen Stars - AFC Llwydcoed 3-3, 3-4 aet
Trethomas Bluebirds - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
Wattsville - Clwb Cymric 2-3
West End - Baglan Dragons 0-1

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Bellevue - Penyffordd Lions 0-4
Bradley Park - Acton 0-6
Brymbo Vic - Borras Park 4-2

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Garw - Caerau 1-3
Porthcawl T. - Grange Albion 5-1

DIV 1
AFC Penrhiwceiber - Cardiff Airport 3-2
Cogan Cor - Aberfan 2-2
Cornelly U - Aber Valley 1-3
Cwm Welfare - Llanrumney Utd 2-4

DIV 2
Canton Rangers - Graig 8-0
Llangynwyd - Llantwit Fardre 3-3
Maesteg Park - Wattstown 4-0
St Josephs - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-0
Tata Steel Utd - Llangeinor 3-2

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654