Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 26-27 April Featured

RESULTS 26-27th APRIL
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bala Town - Caernarfon Town 1-0
Barry Town Utd - Newtown 1-3
The New saints - Connah's Quay Nomads 1-0

Cardiff Met - Llanelli Town 3-2
Carmarthen Town - Aberystwyth town 6-2
Llandudno - Cefn Druids 0-5

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holywell Town - Holyhead Hotspur 3-0
Penrhyncoch - Conwy Borough 3-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Ammanford - Taffs Well 1-1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cambrian & Clydach Vale BGC 1-2
Cwmamman United - Goytre 4-2
Cwmbran Celtic - Afan Lido 4-4
Llantwit Major - Haverfordwest County 3-2
Pontypridd Town- Undy Athletic 2-1
Port Talbot Town - Penybont 0-2

DIV 2
Risca United - STM Sports 0-2
Aberbargoed Buds - Monmouth Town 3-1
AFC Llwydcoed - West End (A-A)
Caerau (Ely) - Swansea University 1-2
Garden Village - Croesyceiliog 2-0
Pontardawe Town - Abergavenny Town 2-1

DIV 3
Albion Rovers - Trefelin BGC 2-3
Chepstow Town - Pontyclun 2-6
Panteg - Ynysygerwn P-P
Penrhiwceiber Rangers - Newport City 4-0
Penydarren BGC - Caerau 4-1
Treharris Athletic Western - AFC Porth 2-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Llandudno Albion - Llanrug Utd 1-1
Llanrwst Utd - Llangefni Town 1-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Bodedern Ath 1-4
Penrhyndeudraeth - Nantlle Vale 5-3
DIV 2
Llannefydd - Pwllheli P-P
Y Felinheli - Meliden P-P

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Bow Street - Builth Wells 3-3
Carno - Aberaeron 4-1
Churchstoke - Radnor Valley 2-6
Kerry - Llanfair Utd 2-5
Llansantffraid - Llandrindod Wells 2-2
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llanidloes Town 1-6

DIV 2
Borth Utd - Hay St. Mary's P-P
Rhayader Town - Four Crosses P-P

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Corwen - Penycae 3-0
Brickfield Rangers - Mold Alexandra 0-18
Cefn Albion - Llay Welfare 2-2
Hawarden Rangers - Chirk AAA 1-2
Llanuwchllyn - Brymbo 2-7
Rhostyllen - FC Nomads 2-2
Saltney Town - Rhos Aelwyd 4-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Brecon Cor - Ynyshir Albions 1-3
Cefn Cribwr BC - Canton Liberal 7-2
Cwm Welfare - Garw SBGC 1-8
Grange Albion - Merthyr Saints 4-3
Pontlottyn - Caerphilly Athletic 1-6
Ton & Gelli BC - Pencoed Athletic 0-3
Trebanog - Baglan Dragons 3-2

DIV 1
Cornelly United - Aber Valley 3-0
FC Cwmaman - Cardiff Corinthians 2-2
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - AFC Whitchurch 2-0
Porthcawl Town - Blaenrhondda 4-0
Tonyrefail BGC - AFC Butetown 5-0

DIV 2
Aberfan Social - Llangeinor 3-0
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - St Albans 1-2
Carnetown - Cogan Coronation P-P
Llanrumney United - AFC Wattstown 2-1
St Josephs - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 3-2
STM Sports Old Boys - Graig 4-2
Vale United - AFC Bargoed 2-3

W JOHN OWEN CUP semi-final
Cardiff Dracs - Penrhiwfer 3-0

 

NEWFA HORACE WYNNE CUP - Final
Flint Mountain - CQN U-18 3-2

Read 242 times Last modified on Saturday, 27 April 2019 17:20

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654