Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 12-13 January Featured

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Connahs quay Nomads 4-2
Barry Town United - Bala Town 0-1
Carmarthen Town - Cardiff Met 0-2
Cefn Druids - Llandudno 0-0
Newtown - Prestatyn Town 3-0
The New Saints - Bangor City 2-1

 

FAW TROPHY - Fifth round
Abertillery Bluebirds - Rhos Aelwyd 1-3
Brymbo - Greenfield 2-2, 2-4 aet
Buckley Town - Garden Village 2-1
Conwy Boro - Llanfair United 3-3, 5-4 aet
Goodwick United - Penydarren BGC 0-0, 1-1 aet, 3-4 pens
Llangefni Town - Hakin United 3-1
Llanrug United - Chirk AAA 2-2 ft & aet, Llanrug win on pens
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Grange Albion 1-3

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Caernarfon Town - Rhyl 1-1
Gresford Ath - Queens Park 1-0
Guilsfield - Airbus UK 3-1
Holywell Town - Ruthin Town 5-0
Llandudno Junction - Denbigh Town 1-6
Penrhyncoch - Flint Town Utd 0-3
Porthmadog - Caersws 2-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Cwmamman United - Goytre Utd 1-2
Goytre - Ton Pentre 2-1
Monmouth Town - Port Talbot Town 0-0
Undy Ath - Afan Lido 0-2
Taffs Well - Penybont 0-0
DIV 2
Abergavenny T - AFC Porth 2-0
Ammanford - Pontardawe 4-1
Croesyceiliog - Llantwit Major 1-2
Risca Utd - Caldicot Town 0-1
West End - Dinas Powys 1-3
DIV 3
Caerau - Chepstow 2-0
Panteg - Trethomas B. 1-2
Penrhiwceiber R - Tredegar Town 3-0
Pontyclun - Newport City 1-2
Swansea Uni - Neuadd wen 2-0
Treowen Stars - Bridgend Street 1-3
Ynysygerwn - Treharris Ath 3-1

LEAGUE CUP Q/F
AFC Llwydcoed - Llanelli Town 1-5
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cwmbran Celtic 4-5
Pontypridd T v Aberbargoed P-P
STM Sports - Trefelin BGC 0-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Barmouth - Pwllheli 2-1
Llandyrnog Utd - Llanberis 1-4
St Asaph - Nantlle Vale 3-0
Trearddur Bay United - Llanrwst Utd 0-3
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Llanfairpwll 2-1
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Gaerwen 1-3
Bodedern Ath - Penmaenmawr P 6-2
Llanercymedd - Amlwch 0-1
Meliden - Glan Conwy 1-2
Pentraeth - Mochdre Sports 2-3

MAWDDACH CUP
Llannefydd - Penrhyndeudraeth 2-1
Prestatyn Sports - M. Llandegai 2-2 aet 4-3 pens

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Llandrindod W - Llanrhaeadr 0-1
Llanidloes - Aberaeron 1-1
Machynlleth - Borth Utd 0-0
Radnor Valey - Welshpool 1-0
DIV 2
Aber Uni - Newbridge 3-1
Dolgellau - Penybont Utd 2-0
Montgomery - Builth Wells 0-2
Presteigne - Llansantffraid 0-5
Talgarth - Abermule 0-3

 

WNL WREXHAM PREM
Coedpoeth - Llay Welfare 1-6
Corwen - Mold Alex 3-0
Lex G - Rhostyllen 2-0
Llanuwchllyn - FC Nomads 1-0
Penycae - Brickfield R 2-7
Saltney Town - Cefn Albion 1-2
DIV 1
Johnstown Y - Llangollen 1-2
Rhydymwyn - Castell AC 3-3

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Cardiff Corinthians 4-0
Sully Sports - Pontlottyn AFC 2-3
Ton & Gelli BC - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 6-0
DIV 1
Aber Valley - FC Cwmaman 0-1
AFC Butetown - AFC Whitchurch 1-6
Cogan Coronation AFC P - P Cadoxton Barry
Garw SBGC - Treforest 7-1
Porthcawl Town Athletic - Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 4-3
Tonyrefail BGC - Llantwit Fardre 1-2
Trebanog - Cefn Cribwr BC 2-2
DIV 2
Aberfan - Llanharry 3-2
AFC Bargoed - St Albans 1-0
Cardiff Airport - Graig FC 6-2
Cardiff Hibernian - Carnetown 3-2
St Josephs - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 2-1
Vale United - Tynte Rovers 3-2

W JOHN OWEN CUP ROUND 3
Blaenrhondda - Ynyshir Albions 3-0
Caerphilly Athletic - Cornelly United 4-0
Cwm Welfare - Cardiff Draconians 2-1
Llanrumney United - Clwb Cymric 0-1
Merthyr Saints- Brecon Corries 6-3
Pencoed Athletic - Canton Liberal 2-1

 

HORACE WYNNE CUP
Airbus Broughton UK Youth - Acton FC 3-2
Aston Park Rangers - Bellevue FC 4-1
Flint Mountain - Connahs Quay Nomads U18 4-2
Halkyn Utd - Caerwys FC 1-0
Offa Athletic - Brymbo Victoria 4-3
Penyffordd Lions - Bradley Park 8-0
Plas Madoc - Mostyn Dragons 4-1
Rhosllanerchrugog - Mold Town Utd 2-0

Read 214 times

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version