Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results: 17-19 November 2017 Featured

RESULTS 17-19 NOVEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Bala Town 1-2
Connahs Quay Nomads - Bangor City 0-2
Llandudno - The New Saints 0-1
Newtown - Barry Town Utd 3-0
Carmarthen Town - Prestatyn Town 0-3
Cardiff Met Uni. - Cefn Druids (2.30 Sunday 19th)

 

FAW TROPHY
Abertillery Bluebirds - Ragged School 2-0
Caerphilly Ath - Hakin Utd 2-3
Carmarthen Stars - Penydarren BGC 0-5
Ynysddu Welfare - Goodwick Utd 0-1
Garden Village v Villa Dino Christchurch P-P
Grange Albion - Treowen Stars 2-1
Berriew - Brymbo 0-1 aet
Buckley Town - FC Nomads 2-1 aet
Chirk - New Brighton Villa 4-0
Conwy Boro - Cefn Albion 2-1
Llanfair Utd - Corwen 3-2
Llangefni Town - Llanystumdwy 4-0
Llanidloes Town - Llanrug Utd 2-5
Mold Alex - Greenfield 2-5
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Knighton Town 4-1
Rhos Aelwyd - Mochdre Sports 2-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Llanelli Town - Cwmamman Utd 1-0
Taff's Well - Monmouth Town 3-0
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cwmbran Celtic P-P
Cambrian & C. - Port Talbot Town 1-0
Goytre FC - Undy Ath 4-1
Haverfordwest Co. - Caerau (Ely) 5-0
Penybont - Afan Lido 2-0
Ton Pentre - Goytre Utd 0-0
DIV 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Abergavenny Town 2-0
Ammanford - AFC Llwydcoed 3-2
Caldicot Town - AFC Porth 3-0
Dinas Powys - STM Sports 1-1
Llantwit Major - Aberdare Town 4-4
Pontardawe Town - Pontypridd Town 2-4
Riscva Utd - Croesyceiliog 1-0
DIV 3
Chepstow Town - Neuadd Wen 3-3
Ely Rangers - Penrhiwceiber Rgs 6-2
Newport City - Trefelin BGC 0-3
Panteg - Swansea Uni 0-3
Pontyclun - Ynysygerwn 1-1
Tredegar Town - Bridgend Street 1-4
Treharris Ath - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-0

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Denbigh Town - Airbus UK 3-1
Caernarfon Town - Holywell Town 4-2
Caersws - Rhyl 2-3
Gresford - Ruthin Town 2-1
Holyhead Hotspur - Flint Town Utd 2-1
Porthmadog - Guilsfield 1-2
Penrhyncoch v FC Queens Pk P-P

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
LLanberis - St Asaph 2-0
Llanrwst - Barmouth 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Pwllheli 1-5
Nantlle Vale - Llandyrnog Utd 1-3
DIV 2
Amlwch - Y Felinheli 2-1
Cemaes Bay - Glan Conwy 2-1
Llanfairpwll - Meliden 1-3
Llannefydd - Prestatyn Sports 3-3
Penmaenmawr - Gaerwen 2-3

COOKSON CUP
Llandudno Alb - Trearddur Bay 4-1
TAKE STOCK VAN HIRE CUP
Bodedern - Blaenau Ffestiniog 10-0
Pentraeth - Aberffraw 3-3 aet (5-4 pens)

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Kerry 3-1
Bow Street - Tywyn Bryncrug 4-3
Carno - Machynlleth 5-0
Llanrhaeadr - Churchstoke 4-1
Welshpool - Borth Utd 8-1
DIV 2
Hay St Marys - Newbridge 3-1
Llansantffraid Village - Abermule 4-0
Aber Uni - D. Banw P-P
Brecon Northcote - Penybont Utd 1-0
Dolgellau - Montgomery 3-1
Talgarth Town - Builth Wells 0-3

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Hawarden Rangers - Brickfield Rangers 1-2
Lex Glyndwr - Coedpoeth Utd 7-1
Llay Welfare - Saltney Town 1-4
Rhostyllen - Llanuwchllyn 2-2
Division One
Acrefair Youth - Johnstown Youth 0-10
Llangollen Town - Rhydymwyn 6-2
Overton - Castell AC 0-1

N.E. WALES LEAGUE
Aston Park R - Bellevue 7-1
Brymbo Vic - Mold Town Utd 5-2
Halkyn Utd - Flint Mountain 1-2
Offa Ath - Caerwys 3-0
Penyffordd Lions - Mostyn Dragons 3-3
Plas Madoc - Acton 2-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Bradley Pk 4-0

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Sully Sports 2-1
Brecob Cor - Cardiff Cor 2-1
Cardiff Dracs - Merthyr Saints 2-1
Cwm Welfare - Ton & gelli 3-1
Pontlottyn - Llangynwyd R. 12-0
Ynyshir Alb - Canton Liberal 2-1
DIV 1
Aber Valley - Cogan Cor 3-2
AFC Whitchurch - AFC Butetown 3-0
Cadoxton Barry - Cefn Cribwr 1-2
Clwb Cymric - Penrhiwceiber Con P-P
Porthcawl - Llantwit Fardre 2-0
Tonyrefail BGC - Cornelly Utd P-P
Trebanog - FC Cwmaman 1-1
Treforest - Garw SGBC 1-2
DIV 2
Cardff Hibs - St Josephs 2-3
Cardiff Airport - Carnetown 6-0
Cardiff Cosmopol. - St Albans 6-1
Cwmbach RS - Blaenrhondda 2-4
Llanharry - Graig 3-8
Llanrumney Utd - Vale Utd 1-3
Tynte Rovers - AFC Bargoed 0-1

Read 344 times

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version