Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 3rd - 4th November Featured

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Cefn Druids 2-1
Bala - Llandudno 2-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Prestatyn Town 1-0
Cardiff Met - Carmarthen 5-0
Newtown - Bangor City 1-2
The New Saints - Barry Town Utd 0-1

 

JD WELSH CUP Round 2 NORTH:
Airbus UK Broughton - Saltney Town 4-0
Brickfield Rangers - Ruthin Town 2-3 aet
Buckley Town - Llandudno Albion 2-1
Caernarfon Town - Berriew 4-1
Caersws - Llanrhaeadr 1-2
Porthmadog - FC Penley 10-0
Gresford Ath - Conwy Borough 5-1
Holywell Town - Guilsfield 2-3
Llandudno Junction - Denbigh Town 3-2 aet
Llay Welfare - Flint Town United 1-3
SOUTH:
Ammanford v Llantwit Major 1-1 aet, 3-2 pens
Caerphilly Athletic - Penrhyncoch 2-4
Cwmamman United v Bridgend Street 3-0
Cwmbran Celtic - Llanelli Tow 2-1,
Goytre FC - Briton Ferry Llansawel 2-1
Haverfordwest County - Aberbargoed Buds 2-0
Pencoed Athletic - Pontypridd Town 1-3
Penydarren BGC - STM Sports 2-1
Penybont - Monmouth Town 2-1
Ton Pentre - Panteg 1-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Cambrian - Goytre Utd 1-1
Taffs Well - Port Talbot Town 0-1
DIV 2
Risca -Garden Village 0-1
Abergavenny - Croesyceiliog 4-3
Caldicot Town - Aberdare T. 1-1
Dinas Powys - AFC Porth 5-2
West End - AFC Llwydcoed 2-1
DIV 3
Newport City - Neuadd Wen 2-2
Chepstow - Treharris 0-3
Penrhiwceiber - Trefelin 2-2
Swansea Uni - Treowen Stars 4-3
Tredegar Town - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Greenfield - Trearddur Bay 0-0
Llanberis - Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 1-0
Llandyrnog Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-3
Llangefni Town - St Asaph City 3-0
Llanrwst Utd - Llanrug Utd 4-4
Nantlle Vale - Mynydd Llandegai 0-1
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Glan Conwy 1-2
Blaenau Ffestiniog - Llanfairpwll 1-1
Bodedern Ath - Llannefydd 4-1
Llannerchymedd - Y Felinheli 0-5
Meliden - Amlwch Town 0-1
Mochdre Sports - Pentraeth 2-0
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Cemaes Bay 3-0

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Radnor Valley 0-0
Borth v Churchstoke P-P
Bow St - Welshpool 5-1
Kerry - Carno 1-4
Llandrindod Wells - Tywyn Bryncrug 3-1
Llanfair Utd - Llanidloes Tn 1-1
Machynlleth - Knighton Tn 2-3
DIV 2
Dolgellau - Aber Uni  2-0
ER JENKINS CUP
Abermule - Dyffryn Banw 1-0
Brecon Northcote - Builth Wells 3-4
Llansantffraid Village - Talgarth T. 5-1
Newbridge - Penybont Utd 4-2
Presteigne - Montgomery 0-2

 

WNL WREXHAM PREM
Cefn Albion - Llanuwchllyn 1-2
Coedpoeth - Corwen 1-6
FC Nomads - Rhostyllen 2-3
Hawarden Rgs - Lex Glyndwr 3-1
Penycae - Chirk AAA 1-4
DIV 1
Acrefair - Overton 0-6
Brymbo - Myn Isa Spartans 5-1
Cefn Mawr Rgs - New Brighton Villa 4-0
Johnstown Youth - Castell AC 3-2
Maesgwyn - Llangollen Town 2-3
Rhos Aelwyd - Rhydymwyn 5-3

 

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Cardiff Corries - LLangynwyd 8-4
Pontlottyn - Baglan Dragons 2-3
DIV 1
Aber Valley - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
AFC Butetown - Llantwit Fardre 0-2
Cadoxton Barry - FC Cwmaman 0-2
Tonyrefail BGC - Penrhiwceiber Con 2-1
DIV 2
Cardiff Hibs - Vale United 1-7
Cwmbach RS - Carnetown 4-2
Penrhiwfer - Tynte R 2-1
St Albans - Graig 2-4
W JOHN OWEN CUP Rd 2
Aberfan - Cornelly Utd 1-4
Brecon Corries - Trebanog 2-1
Cardiff Airport - Grange Alb 1-4
Cardiff Dracs - Cefn Cribwr 6-1
Cogan Cor - Cwm Welfare 0-2
Llanharry - Blaenrhondda 1-10
Llanrumney - St Josephs 2-1
Merthyr Saints - Ton & Gelli 4-0
Porthcawl - AFC Bargoed 5-0
Sully Sports - Canton Lib 2-3
Treforest - Clwb Cymric 0-1
Ynyshir Albions - Garw SBGC 4-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Ason TP - CQN Academy P-P
Bellevue - Mostyn Dragons 1-4
Bradley Pk - Plas Madoc 0-6
Caerwys - Halkyn U 0-5
Flint Mountain - Acton 4-2
Mold Tn Utd - Airbus Academy 3-3
Penyffordd Lions - Brymbo Vic 1-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Offa Ath 1-2

Read 418 times Last modified on Saturday, 04 November 2017 19:13

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version