Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Displaying items by tag: MMP Mid Wales League

Saturday, 22 February 2020 17:36

Results 21-22 Feb.

RESULTS 21-22 FEBRUARY


JD CYMRU PREMIER
Connah's Quay Nomads - The New Saints 1-0
Barry Town Utd - Caernarfon Town 1-1
Newtown - Bala Town 1-2

Aberystwyth Town - Penybont 0-1
Carmarthen Town - Cefn Druids 1-0
Cardiff Met - Airbus UK 1-1

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Corwen - Rhyl P-P
Guilsfield - Colwyn Bay P-P
Llandudno - Llangefni T. 1-2
Llanfair Utd - Buckley Town P-P
Llanrhaeadr - Bangor C. P-P
Penrhyncoch - Conwy P-P
Prestatyn Town - Flint Town Utd 1-0
Ruthin - Porthmadog P-P

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Afan Lido - Taffs Well 2-1
Briton Ferry LLansawel - STM Sports 4-1
Cambrian & C. - Cwmbran Celtic 3-0
Haverfordwest County - Ammanford 2-0
Llanelli Town - Swansea Uni 0-2
Caerau Ely - Undy Ath. P-P
Goytre Utd - Cwmamman Utd 2-1
Pontypridd Town - Llantwit Major 1-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Goytre - Abergavenny Town 1-0
Aberbargoed - Croesyceiliog P-P
Bridgend St - Port Talbot P-P
Caldicot T - Monmouth T. 1-2
Dinas Powys - AFC Llwydcoed P-P
Garden Village - Ton Pentre 0-3
Trefelin BGC - Pontardawe T. 4-2

DIV 2
Aberdare - AFC Porth P-P
Newport City - Treharris Ath W. 3-2
Abertillery Bluebirds - Treowen Stars 5-2
Albion R - Chepstow P-P
Penrhiwceiber R - Panteg P-P
West End - Ynysygerwn 2-5
Ynyshir Alb - Pontyclun 3-2

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brymbo - Plas Madoc 5-0
Chirk - Brickfield P-P
FC Queens Pk - Holywell T. 1-1
Llanywchllyn - Rhostyllen P-P
Llay Welfare - Cefn Alb P-P
Mold Alex - Rhydymwyn P-P
Rhos Aelwyd - Penycae
Saltney T - Castell Alun 2-0

DIV 1
Halkyn & FM - Cefn Mawr R P-P
Johnstown - New Brighton V. 1-4
Lex - Mynydd Isa P-P
Overton - Llangollen Town

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Kerry - Builth W P-P
Llandrindod W - Carno 2-1
LLanidloes - Four Crosses P-P
Llansantffraid - Radnor V P-P
Montgomery - Aberaeron P-P
Tywyn B. - Berriew P-P
Welshpool - Caersws P-P

DIV 2
Borth Utd - Aber Uni 2-1
Forden - Dolgellau P-P
Knighton - D. Banw P-P
Newbridge - Penparcau P-P
Presteigne - Abermule P-P
Rhayader - Machynlleth

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Llandudno Albion - Llandyrnog Utd 4-1
Bodedern Ath - Penrhyndeudraeth 0-2
Nantlle Vale - Prestatyn Sports 4-1
Others postponed

DIv 2 all postponed

BARRITT CUP R2
Gwalchmai - Llanrug 2-0
Gaerwen - Denbigh 0-1
Llanberis - Kinmel Bay 0-1
Llaneffydd - Aberffraw 2-3
Llanrwst - Holyhead H. 1-3
Mynydd Llandegai - Greenfield 1-5

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Baglan Dragons - Cardiff Draconians 1-2
Canton Lib - FC Cwmaman 4-2
All others postponed

DIV 1
Cardiff Corries - AFC Butetown 4-1
All othes postponed

DIV 2
Llangynwyd - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 2-0
Maesteg Park - Llantwit Fardre 6-0
Vale United - Cwmbach RS 3-1
Others postponed

 

SWFA SENIOR CUP
Caerau - Aber Valley 0-7
Pentwyn D. - Croeserw 8-0

 

WWFA INT. CUP R4
Hakin United - Goodwick United 1-2

Published in Results
Saturday, 08 February 2020 17:43

Results 7-8 Feb. 2020

RESULTS 7-8 FEBRUARY
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Caernarfon Town - Bala Town 1-2
The New Saints - Newtown 1-2
Barry Town United - Connahs Quay Nomads 0-1

Airbus - Cefn Druids 2-3
Penybont - Carmarthen Town 1-2
Cardiff Met - Aberystwyth Town 3-1

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Llandudno - Bangor City 0-2
Llangefni Town - Flint Town Utd 0-5
Guilsfield - Gresford Ath. 1-0
Llanrhaeadr - Colwyn Bay 2-3
Penrhyncoch - Rhyl 2-1
Prestatyn Town - Porthmadog 2-2
Ruthin Town - Conwy Borough 1-3

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Cambrian & Clydach 0-2
Goytre Unied - Ammanford 2-1
Afan LIdo - STM Sports 1-3
Caerau Ely - Cwmamman United 1-1
Haverfordwest County - Cwmbran Celtic 2-2
Llanelli Town - Taffs Well 2-2
Pontypridd Town - Swansea Uni. 1-1
Undy Athletic - Llantwit Major 0-3

 

FAW TROPHY
Baglan Dragons - Denbigh Town 4-0
Brymbo - Penydarren BGC 1-2
Llandudno Albion - Risca United 2-0
Welshpool Town - Holyhead Hotspur 0-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Croesyceiliog - Abergavenny Town 2-3
Bridgend Street - AFC Llwydcoed 3-0
Caldicot Town - Port Talbot Town P-P
Garden Village - Aberbargoed Buds
Goytre - Dinas Powys 8-1
Monmouth Town - Pontardawe Town 3-3
Trefelin BGC - Ton Pentre 4-1

DIV 2
Newport City - Panteg 5-1
Ttreharris Ath W. - Treowen Stars 5-1
Abertillery Bluebirds - Pontyclun 0-4
Albion Rovers - Ynysygerwn 1-6
Penrhiwceiber R - Chepstow Town 3-0
Tredegar Town - Aberdare Town 5-0
West End - AFC Porth
Ynyshir Alb. - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-3

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Llanberis - Bodedern Ath P-P
Llandyrnog Utd - Blaenau Amateurs 0-3
Llanrug Utd - Glan Conwy 0-2
Mynydd Llandegai - Penrhyndeudraeth 2-1
Prestatyn Sports - Greenfield 0-1
St Asaph City- Llanrwst Utd 0-2

DIV 2
Amlwch Town - Gaerwen 3-3
Gwalchmai - Llandudno Junction 3-4
Kinmel Bay - Aberffraw 2-1
Mochdre Sports - Llandudno Amateurs 3-2
Pentraeth - Barmouth & Dyffryn 3-3
Pwllheli - Llannefydd P-P (wind)
Y Felinheli - Penmaenmawr Phoenix 3-2

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Penycae 1-5
FC Queens Park - Llay Welfare 0-0
Llanuwchllyn - Chirk AAA P-P
Mold Alexandra - Castell Alun Colts 2-2
Rhos Aelwyd - Rhydymwyn 1-2
Rhostyllen v Holywell P-P
Saltney Town - Cefn Albion 0-1

DIV 1
Llangollen Town - Coedpoeth United 1-4
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Hawarden Rangers 0-4
New Brighton Villa - Halkyn & Flint Mountain 0-2

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Caersws - Llansantffraid 2-0
Carno - Llandrindod Wells 1-1
Four Crosses - Llanidloes Town 0-2
Montgomery - Bow Street 0-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Builth Wells 1-6

DIV 2
Aber Uni - Presteigne 1-3
Abermule - Waterloo Rovers 0-3
Borth Utd - Churchstoke 1-1
Dolgellau - Dyffryn Banw 3-0
Newbridge-on-Wye - Machynlleth 3-2
Penparcau - Forden Utd 3-0
Rhayader T. - Knighton Town 10-2

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS S WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Caerau - Pencoed Athletic P-P
Caerphilly Athletic - Merthyr Saints 1-6
Cardiff Draconians - Blaenrhondda 2-0
Cefn Cribwr BC - Porthcawl Town 3-1
Ely Rangers - Garw SBGC 0-1
Grange Albion - FC Cwmaman 2-3
Trebanog - Sully Sports 4-0

DIV 1
Aberfan Social - Aber Valley P-P
Cogan Coronation - AFC Penrhiwceiber 0-1
Cornelly United - Clwb Cymric 3-4
Cwm Welfare - AFC Butetown 1-0
Penrhiwfer - Llanrumney United 0-2
Ton & Gelli BC - AFC Whitchurch 4-3
Tonyrefail BGC - Cardiff Airport 3-2

DIV 2
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Vale United 1-3
Llangeinor - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 3-2
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Canton Rangers 3-1
Llantwit Fardre - Tata Steel United 0-5
St Albans - Graig 1-1
St Josephs - Maesteg Park 1-3

 

GWYNEDD CUP
Bontnewydd - Waunfawr 2-3
Bangor 1876 - Ogwen Tigers 13-1
Caergybi - Llangoed 1-3 aet

 

N E WALES LEAGUE
Brymbo Victoria - Acton 3-0
Sychdyn - Chirk Town 0-1

Mike Beech Mem Trophy -Prelim
Caerwys - Borras Pk 4-2

Top Mark Uniforms Cup - Prelim
Penyffordd - Mold Town Utd 4-2

WWFA Int Cup
Murton R. - Penlan 0-1

Trostre - St Josephs 2-2

Published in Results
Saturday, 25 January 2020 17:47

Results 24-25 January

RESULTS 24-25 JANUARY


JD WELSH CUP - ROUND 4
Ammanford - Caernarfon Town 0-4
Flint Town Utd - Colwyn Bay 3-2
Penybont - Cardiff Met 1-2
Cefn Druids - Pontardawe Town 2-0
Connah's Quay Nomads - Afan Lido 8-0
Newtown - Rhyl 4-1
Swansea University - Prestatyn Town 0-1
The New Saints - Aberystwyth Town 4-0

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Corwen - Buckley Town 1-1
Guilsfield - Llandudno 3-2
Llangefni Town - Llanfair United 1-3
Penrhyncoch - Bangor City 0-0

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Taffs Well - Goytre United 0-1
Cwmamman Utd - Undy Athletic 2-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Llanelli Town 4-5
Llantwit Major - Briton Ferry LLansawel 0-2
Pontypridd Town - Caerau Ely 4-4
STM Sports - Haverfordwest County 0-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Caldicot Town - Bridgend Street 2-1
Croesyceiliog - Dinas Powys 2-2
Garden Village - Abergavenny Town 2-2
Goytre - AFC Llwydcoed 6-0
Risca United - Port Talbot Town 0-3
Ton Pentre - Penydarren BGC 1-3
Trefelin BGC - Aberbargoed Buds 4-2

DIV 2
Abertillery Bluebirds - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-3
Albion Rovers - West End 1-2
Newport City - Chepstow Town 1-1
Penrhiwceiber Rangers - Ynysygerwn 0-3
Tredegar Town - AFC Porth 1-0
Treharris Athletic Western - Pontyclun 1-2
Treowen Stars - Panteg 1-0
Ynyshir Albions - Aberdare Town 5-1

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Bow Street - Montgomery 4-0
Builth Wells - Llansantffraid 3-1
Caersws - Tywyn Bryncrug 7-0
Carno - Radnor Valley 0-0
Four Crosses - Berriew 0-4
Kerry - Llanidloes 2-5
Welshpool - Aberaeron 5-2

DIV 2
Aber Uni - Abermule 4-1
Borth Utd - Waterloo Rovers 1-3
Dolgellau - Penparcau 3-1
Dyffryn Banw - Newbridge-on-Wye 0-2
Forden Utd - Rhayader 3-3
Knighton Town - Churchstoke 1-4
Presteigne - Machynlleth 1-5

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Llandudno Albion - Bodedern Ath 0-2
Blaenau Amateurs - Prestatyn Sports 2-0
Holyhead Hotspur - Glan Conwy 1-0
Llanberis - Denbigh Town 0-5
Llanrwst Utd - St Asaph City 1-0
Mynydd Llandegai - Greenfield 1-3
Nantlle Vale - Llandyrnog Utd 2-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llanrug Utd 3-3

DIV 2
Barmouth & Dyffryn - Amlwch Town 1-2
Gaerwen - Llandudno Amateurs 5-0
Gwalchmai - Kinmel Bay 1-2
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llannefydd 1-3
Pentraeth - Aberffraw 1-3
Pwllheli - Mochdre Sports 2-0
Y Felinheli - Llandudno Junction 4-3

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Chirk AAA 2-5
FC Queens Park - Saltney Town 3-0
Llanuwchllyn - Castell Alun Colts 3-1
Llay Welfare - Holywell Town 0-4
Mold Alexandra - Cefn Albion 3-2
Penycae - Rhydymwyn 1-0
Plas Madoc - Rhostyllen 0-7
Division One League Cup
Llangollen Town - Halkyn & Flint Mountain 5-1
Hawarden Rangers - Cefn Mawr Rangers 2-1

Division One
Lex XI - Coedpoeth United 1-1
New Brighton Villa - Mynydd Isa Spartans 2-2
Overton Recreation - Johnstown Youth 3-0

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Blaenrhondda - Caerau 3-0
Caerphilly Athletic - Canton Liberal 0-6
Cardiff Draconians - Grange Albion 7-3
Garw SBGC - Cefn Cribwr BC 1-6
Merthyr Saints - Ely Rangers 1-1
Porthcawl Town - Trebanog 4-1
Sully Sports - FC Cwmaman 2-2

DIV 1
AFC Butetown - Ton & Gelli BC 4-3
AFC Whitchurch - Cogan Coronation 3-0
Cardiff Corinthians - Cardiff Airport 4-1
Cornelly United - Tonyrefail BGC 1-8
Treforest - Llanrumney United 0-2

DIV 2
Canton Rangers - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 1-3
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - St Albans 1-2
Llantwit Fardre - Llangeinor 2-4
Maesteg Park - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 4-0
St Josephs - Tata Steel United 0-2

W JOHN OWEN CUP
Aber Valley - Penrhiwfer 3-1

 

N E WALES LEAGUE
Acton - Caerwys P-P
Bellevue - Sychdyn 0-11
Mold Town Utd - Penyffordd Lions 3-4

Presidents Cup
Brymbo Vic - Chirk Town 3-4

Published in Results
Saturday, 18 January 2020 19:52

Results 17-18 January

RESULTS 17-18 JANUARY
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Aberystwyth Town - Penybont 1-0
Bala Town - Cefn Druids 1-2
Barry Town Utd - Carmarthen Town 7-1
Cardiff Met - Caernarfon Town 2-0
Newtown - Airbus UK 0-0
The New Saints - Connahs Quay Nomads 2-1

JD CYMRU NORTH
Bangor City - Llangefni Town 3-1
Buckley - Prestatyn Town 0-5
Colwyn Bay - Ruthin Town 2-1
Conwy v Llanrhaeadr P-P
Corwen - Guilsfield P-P
Gresfoird Ath - Penrhyncoch 2-1
Porthmadog - Llandudno 0-1
Rhyl - Llanfair Utd 7-1

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Afan Lido 4-3
Llanelli Town - STM Sports 2-1
Pontypridd Town - Taffs Well 6-0
Caerau Ely - Ammanford 0-2
Goytre utd - Cwmbran Celtic 0-1
Haverfordwest - Cambrian & Clydach 4-1
Llantwit Major v Cwmamman P-P
Undy Athletic - Swansea Uni 0-2

FAW TROPHY
Llanrwst Utd - Holyhead Hostpur 4-5

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Aberbargoed v Ton Pentre P-P
Abergavenny v Pontardawe P-P
AFC Llwydcoed - Penydarren BGC 0-2
Bridgend St v Croesyceiliog P-P
Dinas Powys - Risca Utd 3-6
Monmouth Town - Trefelin BGC 0-1
Port Talbot town - Garden Village 0-4

DIV 2
Aberdare v Penrhiwceiber R. P-P
AFC Porth - Panteg 1-2
Chepstow T. - trteharris Ath W 2-4
Pontyclun - Treowen Stars 0-1
Tredegar Town - Albion Rovers 1-0
West End - Ynyshir Alb. 0-2
Ynysygerwn = Abertillery Bluebirds 0-1

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Llanberis - Blaenau Ffestiniog 4-4
Llanrug Utd - Bodedern Ath 1-4
Mynydd Llandegai - Glan Conwy 1-23
Prestatyn Sports - Llandudno Albion 3-5
St Asaph - Llandyrnog Utd 1-1

DIV 2
Aberffraw - Amlwch Town 4-1
Gaerwen - Llannefydd 0-0
Kinmel Bay v Barmouth P-P
Llandudno Junction - Gwalchmai 3-1
Mochdre v Y Felinheli P-P
Pwllheli - Llandudno Am. 4-1

COOKSON CUP Semi Final
Denbigh v Nantlle Vale P-P

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Aberaeron - Kerry 4-3
Berriew - Bow Street 2-3
Builth Wells - Carno 5-0
Four Crosses - Radnor Valley 1-3
Llandrindod Wells - Caersws 3-1
Llanidloes Town - Welshpool 2-1
Montgomery - Llansantffraid 1-0

DIV 2
Abermule - Dolgellau 0-3
Churchstoke - D Banw P-P
Knighton Town - Borth Utd 0-1
Machynlleth - Forden United 2-0
Newbridge - Aber uni 6-0
Rhayader - Penparcau 3-4
Waterloo Rovers - Presteigne 6-3

WNL WREXHAM - PREM DIV CUP
Holywell v Llay Welfare P-P
Saltney v Plas Madoc P-P

PREMIER DIV
Cefn Albion - Chirk 6-1
FC Queens Pk - Castell Alun 7-0
Mold Alex - Penycae 2-1
Rhos Aelwyd - Llanuwchllyn 2-0
Rhostyllen - Brickfield Rangers 7-2
Rhydymwyn - Brymbo 0-7

DIV 1 CUP
Coedpoeth v Mynydd Isa P-P

DIV 1
Cefn Mawr R v New Brighton V P-P
Halkyn & Flint M. - Overton 1-0
Johnstown - Llangollen 1-3

HIGHADMIT SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - FC Cwmaman 1-0
Caerau - Ely Rangers 0-3
Canton Liberal - Sully Sports 10-0
Grange Albion - Garw SBGC 3-1

DIV 1
Clwb Cymric - Cogan Coronation 1-1
Aberfan Social - AFC Whitchurch 3-2
Ton & Gelli BC - Cardiff Airport 2-1
Treforest - AFC Butetown 3-2

DIV 2
AFC Wattstown - Vale United 1-6
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - St Josephs 3-1
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - St Albans 7-3
Graig FC - Canton Rangers 1-2

W. John Owen Cup Round 3
Aber Valley FC v Penrhiwfer P-P
AFC Penrhiwceiber - Tonyrefail BGC 0-2
Cefn Cribwr BC - Cardiff Corinthians (E.K.O)
Cornelly United - Trebanog 0-2
Cwm Welfare - Blaenrhondda 0-3
Maesteg Park - Pencoed Athletic 1-2 aet
Merthyr Saints - Caerphilly Athletic 5-2
Tata Steel United - Cardiff Draconians 0-3

NEWFA Horace Wynne Cup
Acton - Mynydd Isa 1-3
Borras Pk Albion - Rhydymwyn 2-1
Caerwys - Mold Town utd 1-3
Chirk Town - Airbus Youth 9-0
Syschdyn - Brymbo Vic P-P
Flint U19 - Penyffordd P-P

Published in Results
Saturday, 04 January 2020 18:57

Results 3-4 January 2020

RESULTS 3-4 JANUARY 2020


JD CYMRU PREMIER
Penybont - Caernarfon Town 0-0

 

JD CYMRU NORTH

Corwen - Llandudno 2-2
Gresford Athletic - Ruthin Town 1-0
Llanrhaeadr - Guilsfield 0-3
Porthmadog - Flint Town Utd 2-2

JD CYMRU SOUTH

Briton Ferry Llansawel - Swansea Uni. 1-4
Goytre Utd - Afan Lido 2-3
Llanelli Town - Haverfordwest County 0-1
Llantwit Major - Taffs Well 3-2
Pontypridd Town - Cambrian & Clydach 2-2
STM Sports - Caerau Ely 2-1
Undy Athletic - Cwmbran Celtic 2-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Goytre - Risca United 2-1
Abergavenny - Ton Pentre 0-3
Bridgend Street - Garden Village 1-3
Caldicot Town - Croesyceiliog 2-0
Dinas Powys - Pontardawe Town 1-2
Trefelin BGC - Monmouth Town 2-0

DIV 2
Aberdare Town - Newport City 1-3
AFC Porth - Pontyclun P-P
Albion Rovers - Ynyshir Albions 0-3
Chepstow Town - Panteg 5-0
Tredegar Town - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 0-3
Treharris Ath - Ynysygerwn 1-4
Trethomas Bluebirds - Treowen Stars 1-0
West End - Abertillery Bluebirds 2-1

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 2
Churchstoke - Borth United 1-2
Forden Utd - Abermule 2-0
Presteigne - Dolgellau 1-5

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Blaenau Amateurs - Llandudno Albion 1-4
Bodedern Ath - Greenfield 1-0
Denbigh Town - Holyhead Hotspur 2-2
Glan Conwy - Llanrug Utd 2-1
Llanberis - St Asaph City 2-0
Llandyrnog Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 0-1
Nantlle Vale - Llanrwst Utd 2-2
Prestatyn Sports - Mynydd Llandegai 3-3

 

DIV 2
Amlwch Town - Penmaenmawr Phoenix 0-3
Barmouth & Dyffryn - Gwalchmai 4-1
Llandudno Amateurs - Llandudno Junction 3-3
Mochdre Sports - Llannefydd 1-5
Pentraeth - Gaerwen 1-4
Pwllheli - Kinmel Bay P-P (visitors unable to raise a team)
Y Felinheli - Aberffraw 3-0

WNL WREXHAM - PREM.
Brymbo - Rhostyllen 3-3
Castell Alun Colts - Brickfield Rangers 1-2
Chirk AAA - Plas Madoc 1-3
Holywell Town - Rhos Aelwyd 6-0
Llay Welfare - FC Queens Park 2-1
Penycae - Cefn Albion 0-5
Rhydymwyn - Llanuwchllyn 1-2
Saltney Town - Mold Alexandra 1-1

DIV ONE
Coedpoeth United - Cefn Mawr Rangers 3-0
Llangollen Town - Mynydd Isa Spartans 1-3

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM.

Cardiff Draconians - Porthcawl Town 2-4
FC Cwmaman - Cefn Cribwr BC 1-2
Garw SBGC - Ely Rangers 2-0
Grange Albion - Blaenrhondda 1-1
Merthyr Saints - Caerau 10-2
Pencoed Athletic - Caerphilly Athletic 5-2
Sully Sports - Baglan Dragons 1-7
Trebanog - Canton Liberal 4-4

DIV 1
Aber Valley - Treforest 0-2
AFC Butetown - Tonyrefail BGC A-A (referee safety)
AFC Whitchurch - Cornelly United 5-2
Cardiff Airport - AFC Penrhiwceiber 3-2
Cardiff Corinthians - Aberfan Social 4-0
Clwb Cymric - Penrhiwfer 5-1
Cogan Coronation - Llanrumney United 0-3
Ton & Gelli BC - Cwm Welfare 4-1

DIV 2
AFC Wattstown - St Albans 1-1
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 3-2
Graig FC - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 1-4
Llantwit Fardre - Maesteg Park 0-2
St Josephs - Llangeinor 1-4
Vale United - Canton Rangers 1-2

Published in Results
Sunday, 24 November 2019 14:44

Results 22-23 November

RESULTS 22-23 NOV. 2019

 

JD CYMRU PREMIER
Barry Town Utd - Penybont 3-0
Cardiff Met - Cefn Druids 2-1

 

NATHANIEL MG CUP - SEMI FINALS
Connah's Quay Nomads - Bala Town 2-0
STM Sports - Aberystwyth Town 2-1

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Afan Lido - Llanelli Town 5-1
Haverfordwest - Briton Ferry Llansawel 1-4
Taffs Well - Undy Ath P-P
Ammanford - Llantwit Major 4-1
Caerau Ely - Cwmbran Celtic P-P
Cambrian & CV - Goytre Utd 1-1
Swansea Uni - Cwmamman Utd 2-3

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Colwyn Bay - Porthmadog 1-2
Conwy Boro Buckley Town 2-3
Corwen - Llangefni Town 1-2
Penrhyncoch - Prestatyn Town 3-2
Gresford Ath - Flint Town Utd 0-1
Guilsfield - Llandudno P-P
Llanfair Utd - Llanrhaeadr 2-3
Rhyl - Bangor City 1-2

 

FAW TROPHY
Bodedern - Holyhead Hotspur 0-2
Canton Lib - Pontardawe T. P-P
Clydach Wasps - Risca Utd P-P
Cwmbran Town - Baglan Dragons 1-5
Carno - Llandudno Albion 2-5
Cefn Mawr R - Welshpool 1-4
Lex - Berriew 0-7
Llay Welfare - Llanrwst Utd 1-3
Nantlle Vale - Barmouth 5-0
Nefyn Utd - Denbigh Town 1-5
Llanrug Utd - Brymbo 0-1
Port Talbot Town - Blaenrhondda 4-1
Penrhiwceiber R - Cardiff Dracs 6-3
Rhos Aelwyd - Gaerwen 2-2, 4-2 aet
Radnor Valley - Mold Alex 4-3
Ynystawe - Penydarren BGC 1-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberbargoed Buds - Goytre 3-4
Ton Pentre - Trefelin BGC 2-3
All other fixtures postponed

DIV 2
Newport City - Abertillery Bluebirds 3-1
All other fixtures postponed

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Aberaeron - Builth Wells 2-3
Caersws - Bow Street 4-2
Kerry - Four Crosses 3-3
Llandrindod Wells - Llanidloes Town 2-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llansantffraid 3-0

DIV 2
Borth Utd - Rhayader 1-0
Dolgellau - Knighton Town P-P
Forden Utd - Aber Uni 1-3
Penparcau - Dyffryn Banw 2-0
Presteigne v Machynlleth P-P
Waterloo Rovers - Churchstoke 3-1

 

WNL - WREXHAM. PREM
FC Queens Park - Cefn Albion 2-2
Holywell Town - Castell Alun Colts 12-0
Llanuwchllyn - Plas Madoc 1-1
Penycae - Brickfield Rangers 2-2
Rhostyllen - Rhydymwyn 5-2
Saltney Town - Chirk AAA 2-1
Division One
Halkyn & Flint Mountain - Coedpoeth United P-P
Overton Recreation - Llangollen Town ?-?
Rhosllanerchrugog - New Brighton Villa 0-4

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Blaenau F. - Greenfield 0-4
Glan Conwy - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-2
Llandyrnog U - M. Llandegai 4-2
Prestatyn Sports - Llanberis 4-7

DIV 2
Holyhead Town - Penmaenmawr 3-2
Kinmel Bay - Gwalchmai 2-5
Y Felinheli - Mochdre 2-2
(Others postponed)

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE
All Prem Div fixtures postponed
All Div 1 fixtures postponed

DIV 2
All postponed except
AFC Wattstown - Llangeinor 3-2
Llangynwyd - Cwmbach 1-1
Maesteg Park - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-1
Vale Utd - St Albans 5-2

Published in Results

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version