Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

RESULTS 12-13 OCTOBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Caernarfon Town 0-0
Llanelli Town - Cardiff Met 0-2
Bala Town - Newtown 3-2
Barry Town Utd - Carmarthen Town 1-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Port Talbot Town Afan Lido 1-2
Cambrian - Goytre Utd 1-0
Cwmbran Celtic - Ton Pentre 4-1
Undy Athletic - Goytre 2-1
DIV 2
Abergavenny Town - Dinas Powys 3-0
Risca Utd - Aberdare Town 3-3
Garden Village - Caldicot Town 1-4
Monmouth Town - Swansea Uni 3-3
DIV 3
Ely Rangers - Ynysygerwn 1-4
Newport City - Chepstow Town 4-1
Pontyclun - Treowen Stars 3-0
Trefelin - Treharris 2-1
ALL OTHER WL GAMES IN ALL 3 DIVS POSTPONED
(Waterlogged pitches and travel difficulties)

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holywell Town - Rhyl 2-3
Airbus UK - Penrhyncoch 2-0
Conwy Boro - Porthmadog 2-2
Denbigh Town - Guilsfield 3-4
Gresford Ath - Prestatyn Town 2-1
Holyhead Hotspur - Buckley Town 3-3
Ruthin Town - Llanrhaeadr 1-2

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Greenfield - Penrhyndeudraeth 4-3
Llandudno Albion - St Asaph 1-2
TAKE STOCK VAN HIRE DIV 2 CUP
Pentraeth - Mochdre Sports 3-1
ALL OTHER LSWA FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

MMP MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Caersws - LLanidloes 0-2
Llanfair Utd - Churchstoke 3-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Welshpool 1-9
ALL OTHER FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Brymbo - Llanuwchllyn 7-0
Chirk AAA - Hawarden R 0-0
Corwen - Mold Alex 2-0
Llay Welfare - Cefn Albion 3-2
Queens Park - FC Nomads 0-1
DIV 1
Castell AC - Cefn Mawr Rangers 2-1
New Brighton Villa - Overton 3-0
PLas Madoc - Johnstown 6-0
ALL OTHER WNL FIXTURES POSTPONED

 

SOUTH WALES FA SENIOR CUP ROUND 2
AFC Rhoose - Red Valley 4-2
Maesteg Park - Treorchy BC 1-0
Barry Athletic - Penygraig BGC 3-1
Tonyrefail BGC - Navi 4-1
FC Porthcawl - Quar Park Rangers 0-3
Gwynfi United - Vale United 0-6
Courthouse - Island Marine 1-5
Barry Saints - Llanrumney United 0-6
Nelson Cavaliers - Treherbert BGC 1-5
ALL OTHER TIES POSTPONED

Results 28-30 September 

JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Bala Town - Llandudno 2-1
Llanelli Town - Newtown 1-3
Cefn Druids - Caernarfon Town 1-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Carmarthen Town 3-1
Aberystwyth Town - Barry Town Utd 0-1
Cardiff Met - The New Saints  4-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Buckley Town - Holywell Town 4-0
Llanrhaeadr - Gresford Athletic 0-6
Flint Town Utd - Conwy Borough 1-1
Guilsfield - Holyhead Hostpur   1-0
Porthmadog - Denbigh Town 6-0
Prestatyn Town - Penrhyncoch 1-1
Rhyl - Airbus UK 0-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Port Talbot Town 3-2
Penybont - Cambrian & Clydach 5-3
Taffs Well - Ammanford 0-2
Afan Lido - Undy Ath. 0-5
Cwmamman Utd - Llantwit Major 2-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Pontypridd Town 2-1
Goytre Utd - Ton Pentre 1-1
Haverfordwest Co - Goytre 1-0

DIV 3
AFC Porth - Ynysygerwn 0-0
Ely Rangers - Caerau 4-2

 

JD WELSH CUP QUALIFYING ROUND 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Bridgend Street 1-1 aet, 5-3 pens
Aber Valley - Trefelin BGC 1-2
AFC Llwydcoed - Blaenrhondda 1-2
Caerau Ely - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-1
Caldicot Town - Merthyr Saints 2-0
Cardiff Dracs - Sully Sports 3-4
Cefn Cribwr - Pontyclun 2-4
Cornelly United - Chepstow Town 3-3, 4-3 aet
Croesyceiliog - Ynysddu Welfare 2-3
Cwmbran Town - Newport Civil Service 2-0
Dinas Powys - Pill YMCA 2-2 aet 4-3 pens
Monmouth Town - Wattsville 4-2
Panteg - Penrhiwceiber Cons 3-2
Pencoed Ath - Newport City 3-0
Penydarren BGC - Garden Village 0-3
Pontardawe Town - Penlan Club 2-2 aet, 3-4 on pens
Risca United - Treharris Ath 2-3
STM Sports - Glynneath Town 12-0
Swansea University - Abergavenny Town 5-0
West End - Aberdare Town 5-2

Berriew - Builth Wells 2-2, 5-2 aet
Bow Street - Borth United   1-2
Brecon Corries - Abermule 2-0
Caersws - Tywyn Bryncrug 8-0
Llandrindod Wells - Four Crosses 4-2
Llanfair United - Aberaeron 5-2
Machynlleth - Dolgellau Ath   1-2
Radnor Valley - Carno 4-0
Welshpool Town - Llanidloes Town 2-2, 3-3 aet, 4-5 pens

Aberffraw - Rhostyllen    0-0 aet, 3-4 pens
Cefn Albion - FC Queens Park 3-2
Greenfield - Llandudno Amateurs   2-5
Holyhead Town - Llanberis 4-3
Lex XI - Corwen 0-4
Llandudno Albion - Llanrug United 3-1
Llandyrnog United - Rhydymwyn 1-1, 2-2 aet, 2-3 pens
Llangefni Town - Saltney Town 4-0
Llanrwst United - Brickfield Rangers 0-5
Llanuwchllyn - Hawarden Rangers   1-4
Llay Welfare - FC Nomads CQ 3-0
Meliden - Penycae    1-2
Mold Alexandra - Chirk AAA   0-0, 2-0 aet
Nantlle Vale - Mynydd Llandegai 2-2 ft & aet, 5-4 pens
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - New Brighton Villa 1-1, 3-3 aet, 2-4 pens
Penrhyndeudraeth - Coedpoeth United 1-4
Prestatyn Sports - Pwllheli 3-3, 3-4 aet
Rhos Aelwyd - Brymbo 3-4
St Asaph City - Barmouth & Dyffryn United  3-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Cwm Welfare - Pontlottyn 4-3
Grange Albion - Trebanog 1-3
Ton & Gelli BC - Garw SBGC 1-2
Ynyshir Albions - Caerphilly Athletic 3-1

DIV 1
Cardiff Airport - FC Cwmaman 1-3
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - AFC Butetown P-P
Penrhiwfer - Cardiff Corinthians 2-1
Porthcawl Town - Clwb Cymric 2-1
Treforest - AFC Whitchurch 0-1

DIV 2
AFC Bargoed - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 2-4
Carnetown - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 1-2
Graig - St Josephs 4-2
Llanrumney United - Aberfan Social P-P
Llantwit Fardre - Llangeinor 3-1
St Albans - Cogan Coronation 1-1
STM Sports Old Boys - Tynte Rovers 4-1
Vale United - AFC Wattstown 7-1

MMP MID WALES
Llansantffraid - Churchstoke 2-2
DIV 2
Dyffryn Banw - Presteigne 1-0
Hay St Mary's - Montgomery Town 5-2
Newbridge - Waterloo Rovers 5-0

WNL WREXHAM - DIV ONE
Castell AC - Llangollen Town  1-1
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Mynydd Isa Spartans 4-2
Overton - Plas Madoc  0-5
Rhosllanerchrugog - Johnstown YFC 2-1

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Bodedern - Llandudno Junction  8-0
DIV 2
Amlwch Town - Y Felinheli 1-6
Blaenau Amt - Glan Conwy 4-1
Kinmel Bay - Llannerchymedd  4-0
Llannefydd - Gaerwen   2-2
Mochdre Sports - Pentraeth 2-4

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Brymbo Vic - Borras Park Albion 5-1
CQN Youth - Bradley Park 10-0

Mike Beech Memorial Trophy:
Acton - Airbus Youth 3-1
Caerwys - Flint Mountain 1-2
Penyffordd Lions - Bellevue 8-2

RESULTS 21-22 SEPTEMBER
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
The New Saints - Bala Town 0-0
Barry Town Utd - Cefn Druids 2-1
Caernarfon Town - Llanelli Town 3-0
Carmarthen Town - Aberystwyth 2-2
Newtown - Cardiff Met 2-1
Llandudno - Connahs Quay Nomads 0-4

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Conwy Borough - Rhyl 2-0
Holywell Town - Denbigh Town 1-3
Gresford Athletic - Bangor City 0-3
Guilsfield - Buckley Town 1-3
Llanrhaeadr - Flint Town United 0-1
Penrhyncoch - Holyhead P-P
Porthmadog - Airbus Broughton 1-2
Prestatyn Town - Ruthin Town 2-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Goytre Utd 1-0
Taffs Well - Cwmamman Utd 1-0
Afan Lido - Penybont 1-2
Cambrian - Haverfordwest 2-1
Goytre - Ammanford 0-4
Llantwit Major - Cwmbran Celtic 0-1
Port Talbot Town - Pontypridd Town P-P waterlogged
DIV 2
Abergavenny Town - RIsca Utd 1-0
Garden Village - Aberdare Town 2-1
Aberbargoed Buds - Swansea Uni P-P waterlogged
Bridgend Street - Dinas Powys 1-2
Caerau Ely - Caldicot T. 2-2
Croesyceiliog - STM Sports 2-1
Monmouth Town - West End 5-0
Pontardawe Town - AFC Llwydcoed 3-3
DIV 3
Tredegar T. - Ynysygerwn 0-1
Albion Rovers - Newport City 1-1
Caerau - Chepstow Town 2-3
Penydarren BGC - Treharris 3-1
Trefelin - Pontyclun A-A (referee injury)
Treowen Stars - Panteg P-P waterlogged

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Barmouth Dyffryn - Llandudno Albion 0-1
Greenfield - Bodedern Ath 1-1
Llangefni Town - Llandudno Junction 8-0
Llanrug Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Llandyrnog Utd 4-3
Nantlle Vale - Prestatyn Sports 2-2
St Asaph City - Llanberis 2-0


DIVISION TWO
Blaenau Amt - Llannerchymedd 3-1
Glan Conwy - Amlwch Town 10-2
Kinmel Bay - Mochdre Sports 3-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Meliden 4-1
Pentraeth - Aberffraw 2-1
Pwllheli - Llannefydd 2-3
Y Felinheli - Holyhead Town A-A

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Welshpool - Aberaeron 1-3
Berriew - Radnor Valley 6-2
Bow Street - Churchstoke 5-0
Kerry - Caersws 2-10
Llanfair Utd - - Builth Wells 4-1
Llanidloes - Llansantffraid 5-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Carno 1-5

DIV 2
Borth Utd - Dyffryn Banw 1-2
Dolgellau - Rhayader 3-1
Newbridge-on-Wye - Machynlleth 5-4
Presteigne - Montgomery 1-3
Waterloo Rovers - Four Crosses 1-1

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Caerphilly Athletic 3-4
Brecon Corries - Pencoed Athletic 1-0
Cwm Welfare - Grange Albion P-P
Garw SBGC - Merthyr Saints 2-4
Pontlottyn - Cefn Cribwr BC 2-1
Sully Sports - Ton & Gelli BC 7-4
Trebanog - Canton Liberal P-P
Ynyshir Albions - Cardiff Draconians 1-0

DIV 1
Aber Valley - AFC Whitchurch P-P
Blaenrhondda v Cardiff Corinthians P-P
Cardiff Airport - Clwb Cymric 4-2
Cornelly United - Treforest
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Porthcawl Town P-P
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - AFC Butetown 5-2

DIV 2
Aberfan Social - AFC Wattstown P-P
Cwmbach Royal Stars - Graig 4-5
Llangeinor - Cardiff Cosmopolitan P-P
Llanrumney United - AFC Bargoed 2-0
St Albans - St Josephs 0-0
Tynte Rovers - Carnetown 4-1
Vale United - Llantwit Fardre P-P

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREMIER
Brickfield Rangers - Rhostyllen 4-1
Cefn Albion - FC Nomads 1-1
Llay Welfare - Rhos Aelwyd 1-0
Mold Alexandra - Hawarden Rangers 2-1
Saltney Town - Lex XI 4-0
Premier Division League Cup
Corwen - Queens Park 6-0
Llanuwchllyn - Brymbo  2-3
Penycae - Chirk AAA 1-3

DIV 1
Castell AC - Overton  6-0
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Llangollen Town 3-2
Plas Madoc - Offa Athletic  5-1
Rhydymwyn - Rhosllanerchrugog 1-2
Division One League Cup
New Brighton Villa - Johnstown YFC 4-0
Coedpoeth - Cefn Mawr Rangers  3-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Borras Park - Caerwys 1-10
Flint Mountain - Acton 3-2
Mold Town Utd - Bellevue 3-2
Penyffordd Lions - Bradley Park 9-0

RESULTS 31 Aug - 1 September
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE:
Aberystwyth Town - Llanelli Town 3-1
Caernarfon Town - The New Saints 0-3
Barry Town Utd - Connahs Quay Nomads 2-0
Carmarthen Town - Cardiff Met 2-0
Newtown - Bala Town 2-0
Cefn Druids - Llandudno 2-1

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Bangor City - Holyhead Hotspur 1-1
Conwy Borough - Denbigh Town 4-1
Airbus Broughton - Gresford Athletic 5-0
Holywell Town - Llanrhaeadr YM 2-1
Penrhyncoch - Flint Town United 1-0
Porthmadog - Rhyl 1-3
Prestatyn Town - Buckley Town 0-4
Ruthin Town - Guilsfield 2-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Goytre Utd - Taffs Well 2-1
Cambrian & C. - Afan Lido 1-2
Cwmbran Celtic - Ammanford 5-3
Goytre - Ton Pentre 0-1
Haverfordwest Co. - Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-0
Llantwit Major - Undy Ath. 1-1
Penybont - Pontypridd Town 3-1
DIV 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Garden Village 3-3
Abergavenny Town - Pontardawe Town 2-3
Bridgend Street - Aberdare Town 8-1
Caerau (Ely) - Monmouth Town 2-1
Caldicot Town - STM Sports 0-1
Dinas Powys - Swansea University 1-6
Risca United - Croesyceiliog 1-1
West End - AFC Llwydcoed 1-0

 

JD Welsh Cup 1st Qualifying Round:
Aber Valley - Canton Liberal 3-2
Brecon Corries - Clwb Cymric 2-0
Cardiff Corinthians - Wattsville 1-6 (at Wattsville)
Chepstow Town - Fairwater 6-0
Merthyr Saints - Treowen Stars 2-2 aet, 5-4 pens
Newport City - Brecon Northcote 5-0
Newport Civil Service - Pontlottyn 9-1
Newport Corinthians - Cardiff Draconians 1-4
Penydarren BGC - Blaenavon Blues 7-4
Pill YMCA - Ely Rangers 4-3
Rogerstone - Sully Sports 1-5
Tredegar Town - Cwmbran Town 3-3 (6-7 pens)
Treforest - Panteg 0-3
Treharris Athletic W. - Aberystwyth Exiles 8-1
Trethomas Bluebirds - St Albans 3-1
Ynysddu Welfare - Machen 2-1
Baglan Dragons - Penrhiwceiber Cons 1-2
Blaenrhondda - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-1, 2-2 aet (7-6 pens)
Caerau FC - Pontyclun 1-1 (9-10 pens)
Cornelly United - Trebanog 3-2
Newcastle Emlyn - Glynneath Town 1-4
Pencoed Athletic Amateur - AFC Porth 3-0
Penlan Club - Ferndale BGC 8-2
Porthcawl Town - Trefelin BGC 0-4
Ynysygerwn - Cefn Cribwr 2-3
Abermule FC - Rhayader Town 3-2
Borth United - Presteigne St Andrews 2-0
Dolgellau Athletic - Churchstoke 5-2
Four Crosses - Waterloo Rovers 5-0
Llansantffraid Village - Builth Wells 1-3
Montgomery Town - Machynlleth 2-3
Amlwch Town - Llandudno Amateurs 0-6
Bodedern Athletic - Aberffraw 1-2
Glantraeth - Penmaenmawr Phoenix 4-6
Holyhead Town - Menai Bridge Tigers 3-2
Nantlle Vale - Gaerwen 2-0
Prestatyn Sports - Pentraeth 2-0
Pwllheli - Llannefydd 3-3 (4-1 pens)
Castell Alun Colts - Llay Welfare 0-5
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Coedpoeth United 1-5
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Brymbo 1-4
Penycae - Offa Athletic - match abandoned
Plas Madoc - New Brighton Villa 1-2 (at New Brighton)
Rhydymwyn - Llangollen Town 4-3 aet
Rhosllanerchrugog - Rhos Aelwyd 0-4

 

WNL WREXHAM - Prem:
Brickfield R - Llanuwchllyn 2-0
FC Nomads - Chirk 1-2
Hawarden - Queens Park 0-3
Mold Alex - Cefn Albion 5-0
Rhostyllen - Corwen 0-5

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Barmouth - Llanrwst 1-4
Greenfield - Llanberis 1-0
Llandudno Alb - Penrhyndeudraeth 2-4
Llangefni Town - Llandyrnog Utd 3-0
Llanrug Utd - Llandudno Junction 6-0
St Asaph City - Mynydd Llandegai 2-2
Div 2
Blaenau Amt - Meliden 5-0
Glan Conwy - Y Felinheli 1-1
Llanerchymedd - Kinmel Bay 2-0

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - Prem
Caerphilly Athletic - Garw SBGC 2-2
Grange Albion - Ynyshir Albions 0-3
Division 1
AFC Butetown - Tonyrefail BGC 4-2
AFC Whitchurch P - P Llangynwyd Rangers BGC
FC Cwmaman - Cardiff Airport 2-2
Div 2
AFC Wattstown - Cwmbach Royal Stars SC 4-0
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Cogan Coronation 3-3
Carnetown - Aberfan Social 0-5
Graig FC - Vale United 1-3
Llanrumney United - Tynte Rovers 4-0
Llantwit Fardre - St Josephs 1-0
STM Sports Old Boys - AFC Bargoed 2-0

RESULTS 17-19 AUGUST 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Cardiff Met 1-4
Newtown - Caernarfon Town 2-0
Carmarthen Town - Llandudno 0-0
Cefn Druids - Llanelli Town 2-3
Barry Town Utd - Bala Town   3-2
Connahs Quay Nomads - The New Saints  1-0

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Airbus Broughton - Conwy Borough 1-0
Buckley Town - Llanrhaeadr YM 1-2
Denbigh Town - Flint Town United 1-3
Guilsfield - Bangor City 1-3
Holyhead Hotspur - Gresford Athletic 1-2
Holywell Town - Penrhyncoch 2-3
Porthmadog - Prestatyn Town 2-0
Ruthin Town - Rhyl 2-3

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Cambrian & CV - Ton Pentre 3-0
Afan Lido - Ammanford 0-0
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Goytre 0-2
Cwmamman Utd - Goytre Utd 2-0
Cwmbran Celtic - Port Talbot Town 1-2
Haverfordwest County - Pontypridd Town 10-1
Llantwit Major - Penybont 0-0
Taffs Well - Undy Athletic 3-3

DIV 2
Aberdare Town - Swansea Uni. 0-13 (thirteen)
Abergavenny Town - Caerau (Ely) 0-2
AFC Llwydcoed - STM Sports 0-6
Caldicot Town - Pontardawe Town 3-1
Dinas Powys - Aberbargoed Buds 1-2
Garden Village - Bridgend Street 6-5
Risca United - Monmouth Town 1-3
West End - Croesyceiliog 1-4

DIV 2
Ynysygerwn - Penydarren BGC 1-2
Albion Rovers - AFC Porth 1-1
Chepstow Town - Trethomas 2-3
Panteg - Ely Rangers 4-1
Pontyclun - Penrhiwceiber R. 1-0
Tredegar Town - Treharris Ath W. 2-1
Trefelin BGC - Newport City 3-2
Treowen Stars - Caerau 2-0

 

FAW TROPHY ROUND 1
Crindau Corinthians - Cornelly United 0-3
Clwb Cymric - Cwmcarn Athletic 2-1
Aber Valley - Pontnewydd United 4-1
Oak FC - Ferndale BGC  6-1
Brynmawr - Machen  1-6
FC Cwmaman - Cardiff Corinthians 2-1
Clydach Wasps - Wattsville FC 1-9
Ynyshir Albions - Newport Saints 3-1
Ynysddu Welfare - Glamorgan AFC 13-0 (thirteen)
Penrhiwceiber Constitutional Athletic - Blaenrhondda 2-0
CRC Rangers - Morriston Town 0-8
Bryn Rovers - Ragged School 0-2
Ynystawe Athletic - Bonymaen Colts 4-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Bodedern Ath - Barmouth Dyffryn 3-0
Llandudno Albion - Llangenfi Town 0-5
Llandudno Junction - Llanberis 1-2
Llandyrnog Utd - Penrhyndeudraeth 1-1
Llanrug Utd - Llanrwst Utd 4-0
Nantlle Vale - St Asaph City 4-0
Prestatyn Sports - Mynydd Llandegai 5-0

DIVISION TWO
Blaenau Amt - Aberffraw 8-2
Gaerwen - Kinmel Bay 2-3
Glan Conwy - Holyhead Town 1-1
Meliden - Y Felinheli 1-4
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llannerchymedd 0-1
Pentraeth - Llannefydd 1-3

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE - DIV 1
Knighton - Carno 1-7
Llandrindod Wells - Kerry 4-0
Berriew - Llanfair Utd 0-1
Bow Street - Welshpool 1-1
Caersws - Aberaeron 5-2
Llanidloes - Builth Wells 3-1
Radnor Valley - Churchstoke 6-1
DIVISION TWO
Dyffryn Banw - Borth Utd 1-1
Four Crosses - Brecon Northcote 3-2
Machynlleth - Hay St Mary's 0-3
Montgomery - Newbridge-on-Wye 6-0
Presteigne - Waterloo Rovers 0-6
Rhayader - Dolgellau P-P

 

WNL WREXHAM - PREM.
Chirk AAA - Cefn Albion 4-1
Corwen - Queens Park 3-0
Brickfield Rangers - Hawarden Rangers 4-1
Brymbo - Rhos Aelwyd 3-2
FC Nomads - Rhostyllen 4-1
Lex XI - Llay Welfare 1-1
Penycae - Mold Alexandra 0-4
Saltney Town - Llanuwchllyn 1-1

DIV 1
Castell AC - Coedpoeth 2-1
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Plas Madoc 1-6
Johnstown YFC - Overton
Llangollen Town - Rhydymwyn 1-5
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Offa Athletic 3-1
Rhosllanerchrugog - New Brighton Villa 1-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Acton - Mold Town Utd 3-1
Connahs Quay Nomads Youth - Borras Park Alb 8-1
Bellevue - Flint Mountain 0-14 (fourteen)
Bradley Park - Penyffordd Lions 3-4
Caerwys - Airbus UK Youth 3-1

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Brecon Corries - Canton Liberal 3-3
Caerphilly Athletic - Trebanog 2-4
Cwm Welfare - Cefn Cribwr BC 0-11 (eleven)
Garw SBGC - Grange Albion 0-2
Merthyr Saints -Sully Sports 2-4
Pencoed Athletic - Cardiff Draconians 4-2
Pontlottyn - Ton & Gelli BC 1-2
DIV 1
AFC Butetown - Llangynwyd Rangers BGC 1-1
Porthcawl Town Athletic - AFC Whitchurch 0-0
Treforest - Penrhiwfer 3-3
DIV 2
STM Sports Old Boys - AFC Wattstown 3-4
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Carnetown 4-0
Cogan Coronation - Aberfan Social 2-3
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Vale United 1-1
Llangeinor - Tynte Rovers 2-7
Llanrumney United - Graig FC 3-1
St Albans - Llantwit Fardre 4-1
St Josephs - AFC Bargoed 1-1

RESULTS 10-12 AUGUST 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Aberystwyth Town - Llandudno 1-0
Bala Town - Carmarthen Town 2-1
Cardiff Met Univ. - Newtown 2-1
Llanelli Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 0-7
The New Saints - Barry Town Utd 5-1
Caernarfon Town - Cefn Druids 1-0

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Denbigh Town - Gresford Ath 1-3
Holywell Town - Ruthin Town 0-3
Bangor City - Buckley Town 5-1
Conwy Borough - Guilsfield 1-2
Flint Town United - Holyhead Hotspur 5-2
Llanrhaeadr YM - Rhyl 1-0
Penrhyncoch - Porthmadog 0-2
Prestatyn Town - Airbus Broughton 0-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Cambrian & CV - Briton Ferry LLansawel 0-1
Afan Lido - Ton Pentre 2-1
Cwmamman Utd - Undy Ath 3-5
Goytre - Pontypridd Town 2-1
Goytre Utd - Cwmbran Celtic 0-0
Haverfordwest co - Llantwit Major 2-0
Penybont - Taffs Well 1-0
Port Talbot Town v Ammanford P-P
DIV 2
Aberbargoed Buds - Caldicot Town 3-1
AFC Llwydcoed - Swansea Univ. 1=3
Bridgend Street - Abergavenny Town 2-1
Caerau (Ely) - Aberdare Town 3-0
Dinas Powys - Croesyceiliog 0-1
Garden Village - Monmouth Town 1-1
Pontardawe Town - Risca Utd 2-1
STM Sports - West End 12-3
DIV 3
Newport City - Tredegar Town 1-0
AFC Porth - Treowen Stars 0-1
Caerau - Trethomas Bluebirds 2-2
Chepstow T - Treharris Ath 1-1
Panteg - Pontyclun 3-5
Trefelin BGC - Ely Rangers 1-1
Ynysygerwn - Albion Rovers 2-2

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE - DIV 1
Barmouth Dyffryn - Prestatyn Sports 3-3
Llanberis - Llangenfi Town 0-0
Llandudno Albion - Greenfield 4-0
Llandyrnog Utd - Llanrug Utd 1-2
Nantlle Vale - Llandudno Junction 2-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Llanrwst Utd 2-0
St Asaph City - Bodedern Ath 0-1
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Glan Conwy 1-2
Blaenau Amt - Llannefydd 3-2
Gaerwen - Mochdre Sports 0-1
Kinmel Bay v Pentraeth P-P
Llannerchymedd - Meliden 1-2
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Y Felinheli 1-1

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Llay Welfare - Saltney Town 1-3
Cefn Albion - Queens Park 1-3
Corwen - FC Nomads 4-0
Hawarden Rangers - Penycae 2-2
Llanuwchllyn - Chirk AAA 0-6
Mold Alexandra - Brymbo 1-3
Rhos Aelwyd - Brickfield Rangers 0-2
Rhostyllen - Lex XI 0-4
DIV 1
Offa Athletic - Johnstown 2-2
Coedpoeth Utd - Cefn Mawr Rangers 2-1
Llangollen Town - Rhosllanerchrugog 4-1
Overton - Rhydymwyn 0-5
Plas Madoc - Mynydd Isa Spartans 6-1

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Berriew - Builth Wells 5-1
Radnor Valley - Kerry 2-1
Bow Street - Caersws 0-2
Carno - Welshpool 0-5
Churchstoke - Llanidloes 0-1
Llandrindod Wells - Aberaeron 3-1
Llanfair Utd - Knighton 12-0
Tywyn Bryncrug - Llansantffraid 2-0
DIV 2
Abermule - Montgomery 1-1
Borth Utd - Brecon Northcote 5-1
Dolgellau - Newbridge-on-Wye 1-4
Hay St Mary's - Four Crosses 2-5
Machynlleth - Presteigne 2-2
Waterloo Rovers - Rhayader 1-1

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE LEAGUE - PREM
Brecon Corries - Baglan Dragons 2-1
Caerphilly Athletic - Pencoed Athletic 4-1
Cardiff Draconians - Trebanog FC 2-1
Grange Albion - Ton & Gelli BC 2-1
Merthyr Saints - Cefn Cribwr BC 1-0
Pontlottyn AFC - Garw SBGC 3-2
Sully Sports FC - Cwm Welfare 12-1
Ynyshir Albions - Canton Liberal 6-2
DIV 1
Aber Valley - Cardiff Corinthians 3-2
Blaenrhondda - AFC Butetown 7-3
Cornelly United - Penrhiwfer  4-2
FC Cwmaman - AFC Whitchurch 5-0
Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic - Clwb Cymric 2-0
Tonyrefail BGC - Porthcawl Town Athletic 3-4
Treforest - Cardiff Airport 3-2
DIV 2
Aberfan Social - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-4
AFC Bargoed - Llantwit Fardre 0-2
Cogan Coronation - AFC Wattstown  Abandoned (injury)
Llangeinor - STM Sports Old Boys 2-4
Tynte Rovers - St Albans 1-2
Vale United - Llanrumney United 2-2

N E WALES LEAGUE
Airbus UK Broughton Youth - Bellevue 4-2,
Borras Park Albion - Penyffordd Lions 1-8,
Connah's Quay Under-18 - Acton 0-3,
Flint Mountain - Brymbo Victoria 1-0,
Mold Town United - Caerwys 3-2

GWYNEDD LEAGUE
Gwalchmai - Bontnewydd 4-1
Menai Bridge Tigers - Llanystumdwy 2-0
Nefyn United - Llangoed 2-1
Talysarn Celts - Bro Goronwy 0-3

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654