Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 30-31 August Featured

Results 30-31 August
JD CYMRU PREMIER
Airbus UK - Caernarfon Town 2-3
Bala Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 0-1
Cardiff Met - Newtown 1-0
Carmarthen Town - Barry Town Utd 0-1
Cefn Druids - Aberystwyth Town 1-2
The New Saints - Penybont 2-1

 

JD CYMRU NORTH
Corwen - Ruthin Town 0-2
Buckley Town - Flint Town Utd 0-3
Colwyn Bay - Llandudno 2-0
Conwy Borough - Llangefni Town 4-0
Guilsfield - Llanfair Utd 6-1
Llanrhaeadr - Gresford Athletic 1-0
Porthmadog - Bangor City 0-1
Rhyl - Prestatyn Town 2-1

 

JD CYMRU SOUTH
Cwmamman Utd - Swansea Uni. 1-2
Goytre Utd - Cambrian & Clydach 2-4
Llanelli Town - Afan Lido 1-0
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Haverfordwest County 2-4
Cwmbran Celtic - Caerau (Ely) 2-0
Llantwit Major - Ammanford 1-3
STM Sports - Pontypridd Town 3-1
Undy Athletic - Taffs Well 4-2

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Ton Pentre - Croesyceiliog 1-1
Aberbargoed Buds - Abergavenny Town
Garden Village - Caldicot Town
Pontardawe Town - Goytre

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llanberis - Nantlle Vale 1-3
Llandudno Albion - Prestatyn Sports 5-1
Llanrug Utd - Greenfield 2-0
Penrhyndeudraeth - Denbigh Town 0-2
St Asaph C - Bodedern Ath. 2-0

DIV 2
Y Felinheli - Pwllheli 5-0

 


WNL WREXHAM - PREM
Brymbo - Chirk AAA 1-0
Cefn Albion - Holywell Town 2-5
Mold Alexandra - Queens Park 5-1
Saltney Town - Llay Welfare 2-3

DIV 1
Overton - Halkyn & Flint Mountain 3-1

 

MMP MID WALES DIV 1
Welshpool - Berriew 2-1
Builth Wells - Caersws 0-2
Llandrindod Wells - Aberaeron 2-1
Llanidloes Town - Radnor Valley 4-0

DIV 2
Newbridge - Forden Utd 5-0
Presteigne - Knighton Town 3-0

 

JD WELSH CUP - 1ST QUAL. ROUND
Abermule - Barmouth and Dyffryn Utd 0-1
Borth United - Machynlleth 6-2
Churchstoke - Waterloo Rovers 1-6
Kerry - Dolgellau Athletic 1-4
Llansantffraid Village - Four Crosses  0-2
Montgomery Town - Hay St Marys 3-1
Penparcau - Tywyn Bryncrug 2-1
Rhayader Town - Bow Street 2-1 aet

Amlwch Town - Holyhead Town 3-5
Bangor 1876 - Llandudno Athletic 4-1
Brickfield Rangers - New Brighton Villa 2-7
Bro Goronwy - Blaenau Ffestiniog Amateurs 4-4, 4-5 aet
Castell Alun Colts - Llangollen Town  4-0
Cefn Mawr Rangers - CPD Sychdyn   5-4
Coedpoeth United - Rhostyllen 2-2, 3-2 aet
CPD Aberffraw - Llandudno Junction 3-1
Glan Conwy - Pentraeth 8-2
Llandyrnog United - Lex XI 4-2
Llanfairfechan Town - Kinmel Bay 5-3
Llannefydd - Gwalchmai 7-2
Gaerwen - Llanrwst United 2-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Mochdre Sports 0-2
Mynydd Isa - Llanuwchllyn 5-1
Mynydd Llandegai w/o  Menai Bridge Tigers (scratched)
Nefyn United - Llandudno Amateurs  6-4
Penycae - Caerwys 6-0
Rhosllanerchrugog - Plas Madoc 2-12
Rhydymwyn - Hawarden Rangers 2-2, 3-2 aet

Abertillery Bluebirds - Dinas Powys 4-0
AFC Porth - CRC Olympic 0-2
Blaenrhondda - Ynyshir Albions 0-2
Cardiff Draconians - Panteg 7-0
Cefn Cribwr BC - Ynysygerwn 3-1
Cwmbach Royal Stars - Newcastle Emlyn 2-1
Cwmbran Town - Tredegar Town 1-2
Ely Rangers - Risca United 3-4
Fairwater - Aberystwyth Exiles 8-2
FC Cwmaman - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 3-2
Lucas Cwmbran - Ton & Gelli BGC 4-2
Merthyr Saints - Quar Park Rangers 4-0
Newport City - Chepstow Town 3-3, 3-4 aet
Newport Civil Service - Caerphilly Athletic
Newport Corinthians - Canton Liberal 6-4
Pencoed Athletic - Trebanog 2-2 aet, 4-2 pens
Penlan Club - Aberdare Town 3-0
Penydarren BGC - Treharris Athletic Western 4-1
Pill YMCA - Cardiff Corinthians 1-3
Pontyclun - Trefelin BGC 0-1
Sully Sports - Caerleon 2-2, 2-3 aet
Treforest - Vale United 1-2
Treowen Stars - AFC Llwydcoed 3-3, 3-4 aet
Trethomas Bluebirds - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
Wattsville - Clwb Cymric 2-3
West End - Baglan Dragons 0-1

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Bellevue - Penyffordd Lions 0-4
Bradley Park - Acton 0-6
Brymbo Vic - Borras Park 4-2

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Garw - Caerau 1-3
Porthcawl T. - Grange Albion 5-1

DIV 1
AFC Penrhiwceiber - Cardiff Airport 3-2
Cogan Cor - Aberfan 2-2
Cornelly U - Aber Valley 1-3
Cwm Welfare - Llanrumney Utd 2-4

DIV 2
Canton Rangers - Graig 8-0
Llangynwyd - Llantwit Fardre 3-3
Maesteg Park - Wattstown 4-0
St Josephs - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-0
Tata Steel Utd - Llangeinor 3-2

Read 411 times Last modified on Saturday, 31 August 2019 18:28

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version


Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 652

Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/welshfootball/public_html/libraries/joomla/filter/input.php on line 654