Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 1st - 3rd February 2018 Featured

Results 1-3 February 2018
JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE
Connah's Quay Nomads - Bala Town 1-1
Cefn Druids - The New Saints 2-2
Bangor City - Cardiff Met 3-0
Barry Town Utd - Aberystwyth Town 3-1
Carmarthen Town - Prestatyn Town 3-1
Llandudno - Newtown 3-4

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Airbus Broughton - Porthmadog 6-0
Caersws v Gresford P-P
Guilsfield - Flint Town United 2-2
Holyhead Hotspur - FC Queens Park 1-0
Holywell v Llandudno Jct A-A
Rhyl - Penrhyncoch 2-2
Ruthin v Caernarfon Town P-P

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE - DIV 1
Haverfordwest - Briton Ferry 2-3
Port Talbot Town - Llanelli Town P-P
Taffs Well - Goytre Utd 2-2
Ton Pentre - Cambrian 1-1
Afan Lido - Goytre FC 4-0
Caerau Ely - Penybont 1-1
Cwmbran Celtic - Cwmamman Utd 2-2
Monmouth Town - Undy Ath 1-6
DIV 2
Aberdare - Pontardawe 2-1
AFC Llwydcoed - Croesyceiliog 4-0
AFC Porth v Ammanford P-P
Caldicot Town - Dinas Powys 3-1
Garden Village - Abergavenny Town P-P
Llantwit Major - West End 1-0
Pontypridd Town - Risca Utd P-P
STM Sports - Aberbargoed Buds 4-0
DIV 3
Ynysygerwn - Swansea University 1-4
Bridgend St. - Caerau 6-1
Chepstow T. - Newport City 2-2
Ely Rangers - Treowen Stars 3-1
Neuadd Wen - Penrhiwceiber Rangers 1-2
Trefelin BGC - Panteg 2-1
Treharris v Tredegar P-P
Trethomas Bluebirds - Pontyclun 1-0

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llandyrnog Utd - Greenfield P-P
Mynydd Llandegai - Penrhyndeudraeth P-P
Nantlle Vale - Llanrwst Utd P-P
Pwllheli - Conwy Borough P-P
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Cemaes Bay 5-0
Llanerchymedd - Gaerwen 0-2
Mochdre - Glan Conwy 1-5

MAWDDACH CUP
Llanfairpwll - Y Felinheli P-P
Llangefni Town - Meliden 11-0
Llanrwst Utd - Blaenau Ffestiniog P-P
Trearddur Bay - Llanberis 3-2

COOKSON CUP semi-final:
Llanrug Utd - Barmouth 0-2

TAKE STOCK DIV 2 CUP
Amlwch Town - Prestatyn Sports P-P
Bodedern Ath - Llannefydd P-P
Pentraeth - Penmaenmawr Phoenix 2-1

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Berriew - Borth Utd 7-1
Carno - Bow Street P-P
Kerry - Aberaeron 0-4
Llandrindod Wells - Welshpool 1-2
Llanfair United - Radnor Valley 5-4
Llanidloes Town - Llanrhaeadr 1-5
DIV 2
Dolgellau - Talgarth Town P-P
Hay St Marys - Abermule 2-4
Llansantffraid - Brecon Northcote 0-3
Montgomery Town - Aberystwyth Uni 3-2
Newbridge-on-Wye - Presteigne St Andrews 1-1
Penybont Utd - Dyffryn Banw 0-2

 

WNL WREXHAM
Premier Division League Cup
Cefn Albion - Mold Alex 1-3
Corwen v Brickfield Rangers P-P
FC Nomads v Hawarden Rangers P-P
Llay Welfare - Buckley Town 0-3
Premier Division
Lex Glyndwr - Chirk AAA P-P
Rhostyllen - Penycae P-P
Saltney Town - Llanuwchllyn P-P
Division One League Cup
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Cefn Mawr Rangers 2-4
Division One
Brymbo - New Brighton Villa 1-3
Castell AC - Overton 3-1
Llangollen Town - Rhos Aelwyd 2-4
Rhydymwyn - Maesgwyn P-P

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons v Penydarren BGC P-P
Brecon Corries v Cardiff Draconians P-P
Caerphilly Athletic - Cwm Welfare 2-0
Grange Albion - Sully Sports 1-2
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Ynyshir Albions 2-4
Merthyr Saints v Pencoed Athletic P-P
Pontlottyn - Ton & Gelli BC 4-2
DIV 1
Aber Valley - Tonyrefail BGC 0-2
AFC Whitchurch v Clwb Cymric P-P
Cadoxton Barry v Garw SBGC P-P
Cefn Cribwr BC v Llantwit Fardre P-P
Cogan Coronation v FC Cwmaman P-P
Penrhiwceiber Con - AFC Butetown 4-1
Porthcawl Town Athletic - Cornelly United 0-3
Treforest - Trebanog 2-3
DIV 2
Aberfan Social - Carnetown 1-2
AFC Bargoed - Vale United 0-6
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Cardiff Hibernian 8-3
Graig FC - St Albans 0-6
Llanharry - Cardiff Airport 2-5
St Josephs - Llanrumney United 2-0
Tynte Rovers - Penrhiwfer 1-2
Cardiff Cosmopolitan - Blaenrhondda 0-1

 

WEST WALES FA INTERMEDIATE CUP
Bonymaen Colts - Carew 0-2
Goodwick United - Hakin United 4-3
Gorseinon v Ystradgynlais P-P
Loughor Rovers - Murton Rovers 1-1 aet, 4-5 pens
Merlins Bridge v Port Tennant Colts P-P
Sandfields - Giants Grave 2-3
Seven Sisters v Penlan Club P-P
Ynystawe Athletic - Bwlch Rangers 0-1

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Aston Park Rangers - Bradley Park 1-2
Bellevue FC v Caerwys FC P-P
Brymbo Victoria v Acton FC P-P
Connahs Quay Nomads U18 - Rhosllanerchrugog 3-0
Flint Mountain v Mold Town Utd P-P
Penyffordd - Halkyn Utd 5-0

Read 428 times

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version