Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results 1-3 December 2017 Featured

RESULTS 01-03 DECEMBER 2017
JD WELSH CUP Round 3:
TNS - Penrhyncoch 6-0
Aberystwyth Town - Bala Town 4-0
Airbus UK - Goytre 1-1, 3-2 aet
Ammanford - Carmarthen Town 2-3
Bangor City - Cwmamman Utd 4-3
Buckley Town - Flint Town U. 0-1
Connahs Quay Nomads - Cwmbran Celtic 3-0
Llandudno - Gresford Ath 4-0
Llandudno Junction - Penydarren BGC 0-4
Llanrhaeadr - Cefn Druids 3-2
Newtown - Guilsfield 2-0
Penybont - Cardiff Met 1-3
Pontypridd Town - Haverfordwest 3-1
Porthmadog - Panteg 7-2
Prestatyn Town - Ruthin Town 0-3
Caernarfon Town - Barry Town Utd (Sunday)

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holywell Town - Holyhead Hotspur 4-0

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Taffs Well - Afan Lido 2-1
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Undy Ath 3-3
Caerau Ely - Goytre Utd 2-4
Cambrian - Monmouth Town 4-1
Ton Pentre - Port Talbot Town 1-5
DIV 2
Aberdare - AFC Porth P-P (frozen pitch)
Risca Utd - Aberbargoed Buds 0-0
Dinas Powys - AFC Llwydcoed 0-1
Llantwit Major - Abergavenny Town 1-0
Pontardawe Town - Garden Village 1-2
STM Sports - Caldicot Town 4-2
West End - Croesyceiliog 3-1
DIV 3
Newport City - Ely Rangers 1-2
Bridgend Street - Trethomas Bluebirds 1-1
Chepstow T - Trefelin BGC 1-4
Neuadd Wen - Treharris 3-5
Penrhiwceiber R - Swansea Uni 1-2
Pontyclun - Treowen Stars 2-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Conwy Borough -Barmouth & Dyffryn Utd 2-1
Greenfield - Pwllheli 12-1
Llanberis - Penrhyndeudraeth P-P
Llandyrnog Utd - Nantlle Vale 5-1
Llanrwst Utd - Trearddur Bay 4-4
St Asaph City - Mynydd Llandegai 2-2
DIV 2
Aberffraw - Amlwch Town 3-2
Bodedern Ath - Glan Conwy 2-1
Gaerwen - Cemaes Bay 4-1
Llannerchymedd - Blaenau Ffestiniog 1-3
Penmaenmawr Phoenix - Llannefydd 2-1
Pentraeth - Meliden 4-4
Prestatyn Sports - Mochdre Sports 5-1
Y Felinheli - Llanfairpwll 5-0

COOKSON CUP
Llanrug Utd - Llangefni Town 4-3

 

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Berriew - Llanidloes Town 1-1
Bow Street - Llanfair United 2-1
Churchstoke - Aberaeron 2-2
Machynlleth - Carno 1-6
Radnor Valley - Borth Utd 5-0
Welshpool - Llandrindod Wells 5-0
DIV 2
Dyffryn Banw - Talgarth Town - match abandoned
Penybont Untd - Aber Univ. (Sunday)

LEAGUE CUP RD 2
Tywyn Bryncrug - Knighton Town 0-2

ER JENKINS DIV 2 CUP Q/F
Abermule - Aberystwyth Uni P-P
Hay St Marys - Dolgellau P-P (Dolgellau withdrew)
Llansantffraid - Newbridge-on-Wye 2-0
Montgomery Town - Builth Wells 4-1

 

WNL WREXHAM AREA - PREM
Brickfield Rangers - Mold Alex 3-2
Chirk AAA - Llanuwchllyn 3-1
Corwen - Coedpoeth Utd 7-1
FC Nomads - Hawarden Rangers 4-2
Llay Welfare - Cefn Albion 3-4
Saltney Town - Penycae 6-4
Division One
Brymbo - Overton 7-0
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Rhydymwyn 3-1
Mynydd Isa Spartans - Maesgwyn 2-3
New Brighton Villa - Castell AC 2-1

 

SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Baglan Dragons - Ton & Gelli BC 3-2
Cardiff Corinthians - Sully Sports 3-3
Cardiff Draconians - Pontlottyn 2-0
Cwm Welfare - Canton Liberal 1-2
Grange Albion - Caerphilly Athletic 1-1
Llangynwyd Rangers BGC - Merthyr Saints 0-7
Ynyshir Albions - Brecon Corries 4-2

DIV 1
Aber Valley - Garw SBGC 2-3
Cadoxton Barry - AFC Whitchurch 3-0
Cefn Cribwr BC - AFC Butetown 3-1
Cogan Coronation - Llantwit Fardre 2-2
Cornelly United - Clwb Cymric P-P
Tonyrefail BGC - FC Cwmaman 1-2
Trebanog - Penrhiwceiber Con Athletic 3-2
Treforest - Porthcawl Town Athletic 1-5

DIV 2
Blaenrhondda - Carnetown 3-0
Cardiff Airport - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 2-4
Cardiff Hibernian - Aberfan Social 5-3
Cwmbach Royal Stars SC - Llanharry 7-1
Llanrumney United - Tynte Rovers 3-1
Penrhiwfer - Graig FC 6-1
St Albans - AFC Bargoed 3-0
Vale United - St Josephs 5-0

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Acton FC - Mold Town Utd 8-1
Bellevue FC - Halkyn Utd 1-22
Mostyn Dragons - Airbus Broughton UK Youth 3-4
Offa Athletic - Flint Mountain 3-0
Plas Madoc - Caerwys FC 7-2
Rhosllanerchrugog - Connahs Quay Nomads U18 0-3
HORACE WYNNE CUP 17-18 - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Mynydd Isa U19 - Bradley Park 3-9
Penyffordd Lions - Llay Welfare U19 6-1

 

WEST WALES CUP ROUND 3
Bonymaen Colts - AFC Pontardawe
Carew - Evans & Williams 5-0
FC Nedd - Seven Sisters
Goodwick United - CRC Rangers 3-0
Hakin United - Seaside 6-2
Kingsbridge Colts - Giants Grave
Loughor Rovers - Maltsters Sports 3-2
Morriston Olympic - Bwlch Rangers 0-9
Mountain Dew Inn - Sandfields
Mumbles Rangers - Gorseinon 4-8
Murton Rovers - Birchgrove Colts
Pwll Athletic - Ystradgynlais
Ragged School - Penlan Club 0-2
Rockspur - Port Tennant Colts 6-2
St Josephs - Ynystawe Athletic
Trostre Sports - Merlins Bridge 2-4

Read 266 times

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version