Welsh Football

Switch to desktop

Results Weekend 10-11 November 2017 Featured

RESULTS 10th - 11th NOVEMBER 2017


JD WELSH PREMIER LEAGUE

Bangor City - Aberystwyth Town 3-2

Bala Town - Connah's Quay Nomads 1-1
Barry Town Utd - Llandudno 2-0
Carmarthen Town - Newtown 0-2
Prestatyn Town - Cardiff Met 0-2

 

HUWS GRAY ALLIANCE
Holyhead Hotspur - Denbigh Town 0-2
Airbus UK - Caernarfon Town 3-3
Flint Town Utd - Rhyl 2-3
Guilsfield - Holywell Town 0-0
Porthmadog - Penrhyncoch 3-0
Llandudno Junction - Gresford Ath 1-7
Ruthin Town - Caersws 1-1

 

NATHANIEL CARS WELSH LEAGUE DIV 1
Goytre - Monmouth Town 4-1
Port Talbot Town - Briton Ferry Llansawel 3-5
Afan Lido - Cambrian 4-1
Caerau Ely v Cwmamman Utd P-P
Cwmbran Celtic - Taffs Well 1-0
Goytre Utd - Penybont 1-2
Haverfordwest Co. - Ton Pentre 2-1
Undy Athletic - Llanelli Town 1-2
DIV 2
Aberdare T. - Abergavenny T. 1-3
Garden Village - Ammanford 2-1
AFC Llwydcoed v Risca Utd P-P
AFC Porth - Pontardawe T. 2-3
Croesyceiliog - Aberbargoed Buds 0-1
Llantwit Major - Caldicot Town 1-3
Pontypridd Town - Dinas Powys 1-0
STM Sports - West End 4-0
DIV 3
Ely Rangers - Caerau 2-3
Ynysygerwn - Penrhiwceiber R. 3-3
Bridgend St - Newport City 2-0
Neuadd Wen - Tredegar Town 0-2
Trefelin BGC - Pontyclun 1-1
Treharris v Swansea Uni P-P
Treowen Stars - Panteg 1-3
Trethomas Bluebirds - Chepstow Town 3-1

 

LOCK STOCK WELSH ALLIANCE DIV 1
Llandudno Albion - Conwy Boro 2-6
St Asaph v Nantlle Vale P-P
DIV 2
Gaerwen - Glan Conwy 1-2
Llannefydd - Blaenau Ffestiniog 8-2
Llanerchymedd - Cemaes Bay 5-0
Meliden - Aberffraw P-P
Mochdre Sports - Y Felinheli 0-4
Pentraeth - Llanfairpwll 3-1
Prestatyn Sports - Amlwch T. 3-0

COOKSON CUP
Llandyrnog U - Llanberis 2-0
Llangefni v Llanrug P-P
Llanrwst - Greenfield 3-1
Mynydd Llandegai - Barmouth  1-3
Penrhyndeudraeth - Pwllheli 5-6

SPAR MID WALES LEAGUE DIV 1
Kerry v Berriew P-P
Llandindod Wells - Churchstoke 2-0
Llanfair Utd - Borth Utd 1-0
Machynlleth - Bow Street P-P
Radnor Valley - Carno 1-1
Tywyn Bryncrug - Knighton Town 2-3
Welshpool - Aberaeron 5-2
DIV 2
Abermule - Dolgellau 3-1
Aber Uni - Montgomery 5-5
Brecon Northcote - Newbridge 4-0
Dyffryn Banw - Builth Wells 0-2
Llansantffraid Village - Presteigne St A 3-0
Penybont Utd - Hay St Mary's 3-4

WNL WREXHAM - PREMIER
Cefn Alb - Penycae 3-0
Coedpoeth v Brickfield P-P
Corwen - Buckley T. 0-1
FC Nomads - Chirk P-P
Lex Glyndwr - Mold Alex 1-1
Llanuwchllyn - Llay Welfare 1-2
Rhostyllen - Hawarden Rangers 2-1
DIV 1
Brymbo - Llangollen 7-3
Castell AC - Mynydd Isa Sp 3-2
Cefn Mawr Rangers - Rhos Aelwyd 2-2
New Brighton V - Overton 3-0
Rhydymwyn - Maesgwyn P-P (no ref)

 

HIGHADMIT PROJECTS SOUTH WALES ALLIANCE - PREM
Canton Lib - Brecon Corries 3-0
Cardiff Corries - Pontlottyn 1-1
Grange Albion - Cardiff Dracs 1-3
Llangynwyd - Ynyshir Alb P-P
Merthyr saints - Cwm Welfare 4-0
Ton & Gelli Sully sports 2-5
DIV 1
Cadoxton Barry v Treforest P-P
Cefn Cribwr - AFC Whitchurch 2-1
Cogan Coron. - Tonyrefail BGC 2-2
Cornelly Utd - Trebanog 2-2
FC Cwmaman - Clwb Cymric 1-0
Llantwit Fardre - Aber Valley 0-0
Penrhiwceiber Con - Porthcawl Town Ath 2-3
DIV 2
Aberfan - Llanrumney U 2-3
AFC Bargoed - Cardiff Airport 1-2
Blaenrhondda - St Albans 9-1
Carnetown - Penrhiwfer 0-3
Cwmbach RS - St Josephs 0-0
Tynte Rovers - Cardiff Hibs 3-1
Vale Utd - Graig 10-0

W JOHN OWEN CUP
Baglan Dragons - Pencoed 2-3
Caerphilly Ath - Cardiff Cosmopolitan 3-2
Penydarren BGC - AFC Butetown 7-2

 

NORTH EAST WALES LEAGUE
Acton - Caerwys 8-1
Brymbo Vic - Airbus Academy 2-4
CQN Academy - Bellevue 15-0
Halkyn - Penyffordd P-P
Mold Town Utd - Rhillanerchrugog 2-1
Mostyn Dragons - Flint Mountain

Read 390 times Last modified on Saturday, 11 November 2017 19:28

© Copyright 2013 Welsh Football

Top Desktop version